2013 Winter Series - 20/04/2013                         
                           Novice Cross Championships                            
                                    Ramsgate                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 10k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Costello, Peter           43 Sydney Unive             32:53    1             
  2 Arnold, Geoff             29 St. George D             33:22    2             
  3 Bartlett, John            35 Sydney Strid             33:33    3             
  4 Bellemore, Nicholas       30 Sydney Unive             34:14    4             
  5 Dhaliwal, Chamkaur        40 Athletics East           34:18    5             
  6 Waring, Miles             20 Sydney Unive             34:24    6             
  7 Fattorini, Tony           39 Sydney Strid             34:30    7             
  8 Strutt, Sam               22 Randwick Bot             35:13    8             
  9 Pendergast, Brad          39 St. George D             35:26    9             
 10 High, Richard             41 Sydney Strid             35:33   10             
 11 Mumby, Gareth             19 U.T.S. North             35:42   11             
 12 Macdonald, Kyle           20 Bankstown Sp             35:50   12             
 13 Rossi, Marcelo            39 Sutherland D             35:51   13             
 14 Hutton, Ben               22 Sutherland D             35:58   14             
 15 Timson, Matthew           19 Bankstown Sp             36:04   15             
 16 Sweeny, Peter             41 Athletics East           36:05   16             
 17 Dawes, Jim                42 Randwick Bot             36:20   17             
 18 Doggett, Michael          40 Asics Wests              36:38   18             
 19 Healey, Seth              30 Sutherland D             36:40   19             
 20 Palethorpe, James         38 Epping Distr             36:46   20             
 21 Gregory, Mark             41 Athletics East           36:52   21             
 22 Nairn, Brandon            20 St. George D             36:57   22             
 23 McIntosh, Kyle            19 Sutherland D             37:16   23             
 24 Mulholland, Connor        19 St. George D             37:46   24             
 25 Kane, David               38 Sydney Strid             37:48   25             
 26 Wilkinson, Robin          42 Sutherland D             38:12   26             
 27 Loader, Paul              16 Sydney Strid             38:24   27             
 28 Mayo, Barry               53 Hills Distri             38:29   28             
 29 Safi, Karl                40 Bankstown Sp             38:30   29             
 30 Ray, Paul                 41 Sutherland D             38:30   30             
 31 Van De Venter, Gerhard    46 Sutherland D             38:55   31             
 32 Wylie, Dennis             61 Hills Distri             39:09   32             
 33 Schwebel, Ron             62 Sydney Strid             39:36   33             
 34 Khamis, Badi              19 St. George D             39:46   34             
 35 Watchorn, Daniel          15 Sutherland D             39:50   35             
 36 mclucas, david            50 Hills Distri             40:28   36             
 37 Lynch, Neil               30 Randwick Bot             40:46   37             
 38 Thompson, Josh            30 Athletics East           40:52   38             
 39 Gordon, Christopher       31 Sydney Unive             41:14   39             
 40 Terranova, Nicolas        56 Hills Distri             41:27   40             
 41 Mathewson, Donald         69 Hills Distri             41:33   41             
 42 O'Reilly, Patrick         48 Randwick Bot             41:45   42             
 43 Mortimer, Michael         56 Bankstown Sp             41:58   43             
 44 Yates, Timothy            35 Sutherland D             42:20   44             
 45 James, Darrin             48 Kembla Joggers Inc.      42:34   45             
 46 Darby, Brynn              21 Sutherland D             43:09   46             
 47 Thompson, John            51 Illawong and             43:14   47             
 48 Cupitt, Bart              41 Bankstown Sp             43:20   48             
 49 Doran, Paul               41 Sutherland D             43:52   49             
 50 Walton, John              65 Bankstown Sp             43:58   50             
 51 Connolley, Robert         66 Sydney Strid             44:00   51             
 52 Kolodziej, Richard        59 Bankstown Sp             45:10   52             
 53 Keaveney, Oliver          60 Sydney Strid             45:35   53             
 54 Bentley, Chris            23 Bankstown Sp             45:52   54             
 55 Warmoll, Bob              71 Hills Distri             46:18   55             
 56 Gill, Ronan               32 Athletics East           46:23   56             
 57 Free, Darren              40 Athletics East           46:24   57             
 58 Whitbread, Matthew        22 Bankstown Sp             46:41   58             
 59 Duncan, Alister           48 Bankstown Sp             46:55   59             
 60 Cozijnsen, Ronald         51 Sutherland D             46:58   60             
 61 Williams, Dennis          65 Hills Distri             47:26   61             
 62 Whitbread, Colin          55 Bankstown Sp             47:38   62             
 63 Mackie, Brian             54 Illawong and             48:53   63             
 64 Shaw, Johnathan           51 Sutherland D             49:14   64             
 65 Richards, Jeffrey         49 Bankstown Sp             49:29   65             
 66 Lyons, Michael            65 Sutherland D             50:24   66             
 67 Sutton, Richard           63 Bankstown Sp             50:52   67             
 68 Peace, Neil               65 Sutherland D             51:16   68             
 69 Darby, Geoff              59 Sutherland D             51:16   69             
 70 O'Mara, Michael           61 Bankstown Sp             54:00   70             
 71 McGrath, John             59 Randwick Bot             54:58   71             
 72 Ulloa, Abdon              75 Bankstown Sp             55:05   72             
 73 Kilham, Mick              57 Bankstown Sp             55:29   73             
 74 McDougal, Gordon          66 Bankstown Sp             55:59   74             
 75 Sheehan, Kevin            63 Bankstown Sp             58:31   75             
 76 Dolan, Thomas             67 Bankstown Sp           1:00:25   76             
 77 Reid, Greg                71 Bankstown Sp           1:02:53   77             
 78 Re, Tony                  78 Bankstown Sp           1:03:17   78             
 79 Atkins, Alan              75 Bankstown Sp           1:05:37   79             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sydney Striders Road Ru A    45    3    7   10   25                         
      Total Time:  2:21:24.00                                                    
         Average:    35:21.00                                                    
   2 Sydney University Athle      50    1    4    6   39                         
      Total Time:  2:22:45.00                                                    
         Average:    35:41.25                                                    
   3 St. George District Ath A    57    2    9   22   24                         
      Total Time:  2:23:31.00                                                    
         Average:    35:52.75                                                    
   4 Sutherland District Ath A    69   13   14   19   23                         
      Total Time:  2:25:45.00                                                    
         Average:    36:26.25                                                    
   5 Athletics East A             80    5   16   21   38                         
      Total Time:  2:28:07.00                                                    
         Average:    37:01.75                                                    
   6 Bankstown Sports Senior A    99   12   15   29   43                         
      Total Time:  2:32:22.00                                                    
         Average:    38:05.50                                                    
   7 Randwick Botany Harrier A   104    8   17   37   42                         
      Total Time:  2:34:04.00                                                    
         Average:    38:31.00                                                    
   8 Sutherland District Ath B   122   26   30   31   35                         
      Total Time:  2:35:27.00                                                    
         Average:    38:51.75                                                    
   9 Hills District Athletic A   136   28   32   36   40                         
      Total Time:  2:39:33.00                                                    
         Average:    39:53.25                                                    
  10 Sydney Striders Road Ru B   164   27   33   51   53                         
      Total Time:  2:47:35.01                                                    
         Average:    41:53.75                                                    
  11 Sutherland District Ath C   199   44   46   49   60                         
      Total Time:  2:56:19.01                                                    
         Average:    44:04.75                                                    
  12 Bankstown Sports Senior B   204   48   50   52   54                         
      Total Time:  2:58:20.01                                                    
         Average:    44:35.00                                                    
  13 Bankstown Sports Senior C   244   58   59   62   65                         
      Total Time:  3:10:43.01                                                    
         Average:    47:40.75                                                    
  14 Sutherland District Ath D   267   64   66   68   69                         
      Total Time:  3:22:10.01                                                    
         Average:    50:32.50                                                    
  15 Bankstown Sports Senior D   282   67   70   72   73                         
      Total Time:  3:35:26.01                                                    
         Average:    53:51.50                                                    
  16 Bankstown Sports Senior E   302   74   75   76   77                         
      Total Time:  3:57:48.01                                                    
         Average:    59:27.00