Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    

 Sydney Olympic Park 2 - Site License 
              NSW Open & AWD Champs - 1/03/2013 to 3/03/2013               
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                    
 
Event 51  Women 200 m Open
======================================================================     
State Record: S 22.23  13/07/1997  Melinda Gainsford, CRH                  
Title Holder:   24.37  2012        Jamie-Lee Starr, WOL                    
                23.00  OLYA                                                
                23.20  OLYB                                                
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims            
======================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2                                         
  1 Rubie, Anneliese          21 Sydney Unive             24.15Q           
  2 Robson, Renee             35 U.T.S. North             24.55Q           
  3 Doyle, Jacinta            23 Sutherland D             24.66q           
  4 Bartholomew, Alexandra    19 U.T.S. North             25.62            
  5 Hunt, Emma                21 U.T.S. North             26.14            
  6 James, Sarah              20 Sutherland D             26.59            
  7 Bangel, Karina            21 Sydney Unive             26.66            
  8 Wheatley, Susan           25 Sydney Pacif             28.23            
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4                                         
  1 Jenkins, Elizabeth        26 Sydney Unive             24.81Q           
  2 Singh, Tavleen            18 Asics Wests              25.14Q           
  3 Whiteside, Leigh          27 Sydney Pacif             25.26            
  4 Graf, Elly                22 Sutherland D             25.50            
  5 Ferris, Natalie           20 Macquarie Hu             25.77            
  6 Gibbs, Hannah             23 Sydney Unive             26.20            
  7 Fairclough, Gemma         24 Queensland               26.99            
  8 Waring, Joanne            24 Hills Distri             27.00            
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                         
  1 Nelson, Ella              19 Illawong and             24.67Q           
  2 Pasternatsky, Larissa     22 Sydney Unive             24.75Q           
  3 Blakey, Molly             16 Randwick Bot             24.82q           
  4 Duve, Emily               19 Cherrybrook              24.93q           
  5 Power, Stephanie          20 Illawarra Bl             25.58            
  6 Duncan, Laura             24 Sutherland D             26.22            
  7 Fioravanti, Kiara         20 Asics Wests              26.83            
  8 Hart, Morgan              20 Sydney Unive             27.34            
===========================================================================
State Record: S 22.23  13/07/1997  Melinda Gainsford, CRH                  
Title Holder:   24.37  2012        Jamie-Lee Starr, WOL                    
                23.00  OLYA                                                
                23.20  OLYB                                                
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Rubie, Anneliese          21 Sydney Unive             24.15Q       -1.2
  2 Nelson, Ella              19 Illawong and             24.67Q       -0.8
  3 Jenkins, Elizabeth        26 Sydney Unive             24.81Q       -0.4
  4 Robson, Renee             35 U.T.S. North             24.55Q       -1.2
  5 Pasternatsky, Larissa     22 Sydney Unive             24.75Q       -0.8
  6 Singh, Tavleen            18 Asics Wests              25.14Q       -0.4
  7 Doyle, Jacinta            23 Sutherland D             24.66q       -1.2
  8 Blakey, Molly             16 Randwick Bot             24.82q       -0.8
  9 Duve, Emily               19 Cherrybrook              24.93q       -0.8
 10 Whiteside, Leigh          27 Sydney Pacif             25.26        -0.4
 11 Graf, Elly                22 Sutherland D             25.50        -0.4
 12 Power, Stephanie          20 Illawarra Bl             25.58        -0.8
 13 Bartholomew, Alexandra    19 U.T.S. North             25.62        -1.2
 14 Ferris, Natalie           20 Macquarie Hu             25.77        -0.4
 15 Hunt, Emma                21 U.T.S. North             26.14        -1.2
 16 Gibbs, Hannah             23 Sydney Unive             26.20        -0.4
 17 Duncan, Laura             24 Sutherland D             26.22        -0.8
 18 James, Sarah              20 Sutherland D             26.59        -1.2
 19 Bangel, Karina            21 Sydney Unive             26.66        -1.2
 20 Fioravanti, Kiara         20 Asics Wests              26.83        -0.8
 21 Fairclough, Gemma         24 Queensland               26.99        -0.4
 22 Waring, Joanne            24 Hills Distri             27.00        -0.4
 23 Hart, Morgan              20 Sydney Unive             27.34        -0.8
 24 Wheatley, Susan           25 Sydney Pacif             28.23        -1.2