Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    

              NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 28/02/2015 to 2/03/2015               
                           Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                           
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
======================================================================                   
State Record: S 11.12  1/07/1994   Melinda Gainsford, CRH                                
Title Holder:   11.80  1/03/2014   Elly Graph, Sutherland                                
                11.32  OLYA                                                              
                11.42  OLYB                                                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                          
======================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                                        
  1 Hayley Butler             84 Westfields A             11.84Q                         
  2 Stephanie Power           93 Illawarra Bl             12.17Q                         
  3 Jasmine Everett           91 U.T.S. North             12.30Q                         
  4 Natasha Hughes            79 Illawong and             12.50q                         
  5 Luisa Healey              98 Illawong and             12.54q                         
  6 Dominica Jenkins          89 U.T.S. North             12.64q                         
  7 Kirsten Everett           89 Macquarie Hu             13.72                          
 -- Laura Duncan              89 Sutherland D                DQ        IAAF 162.7        
 -- Ella Phillips             92 Independent                 DQ        IAAF 162.7        
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                                        
  1 Larissa Pasternatsky      91 Sydney Unive             12.08Q                         
  2 Sam Geddes                97 Illawong and             12.11Q                         
  3 Katrina Hunt              96 U.T.S. North             12.28Q                         
  4 Emily Coppins             94 Edgeworth an             12.72q                         
  4 Hannah Gibbs              90 Sydney Unive             12.72q                         
  6 Rasvinder Gill            84 Sutherland D             12.80                          
  7 Andrea Berrell            96 Athletics Wo             12.92                          
  8 Gabriele Jordan           99 Athletics Wo             13.10                          
  9 Kallie Kitas              91 Asics Wests              14.89                          
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                                        
  1 Christine Wearne          87 Mounties Ath             11.80Q                         
  2 Gabriella O'Grady         97 U.T.S. North             12.34Q                         
  3 Chloe Mannix-Power        00 Illawong and             12.48Q                         
  4 Sachi Kayama              96 Ryde Athleti             12.54q                         
  5 Tomasin Clark             96 Illawong and             12.59q                         
  6 Alexandra Holt            93 Adamstown Ne             12.97                          
  7 Dejanee Defoe             95 Mounties Ath             13.05                          
  8 Sarah James               93 Sutherland D             13.15                          
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                                        
  1 Abbie Taddeo              94 Illawong and             11.82Q                         
  2 Elly Graf                 91 Illawong and             12.09Q                         
  3 Amy McIlrick              89 Australian C             12.52Q                         
  4 Bronwyn Poole             94 Trinity Athl             12.61q                         
  5 Meg McCloud               89 Sydney Pacif             12.79                          
  6 Geraldine Marie           88 Mounties Ath             12.86                          
  7 Kiara Fioravanti          93 Asics Wests              12.87                          
  8 Jody Potter               94 Athletics Wo             12.89                          
==============================================================================           
State Record: S 11.12  1/07/1994   Melinda Gainsford, CRH                                
Title Holder:   11.80  1/03/2014   Elly Graph, Sutherland                                
                11.32  OLYA                                                              
                11.42  OLYB                                                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#           
==============================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                            
  1 Christine Wearne          87 Mounties Ath             11.80Q        0.3  3           
  2 Abbie Taddeo              94 Illawong and             11.82Q        0.6  4           
  3 Hayley Butler             84 Westfields A             11.84Q        1.0  1           
  4 Larissa Pasternatsky      91 Sydney Unive             12.08Q        0.7  2           
  5 Elly Graf                 91 Illawong and             12.09Q        0.6  4           
  6 Sam Geddes                97 Illawong and             12.11Q        0.7  2           
  7 Stephanie Power           93 Illawarra Bl             12.17Q        1.0  1           
  8 Gabriella O'Grady         97 U.T.S. North             12.34Q        0.3  3           
  9 Katrina Hunt              96 U.T.S. North             12.28Q        0.7  2           
 10 Jasmine Everett           91 U.T.S. North             12.30Q        1.0  1           
 11 Chloe Mannix-Power        00 Illawong and             12.48Q        0.3  3           
 12 Amy McIlrick              89 Australian C             12.52Q        0.6  4           
 13 Natasha Hughes            79 Illawong and             12.50q        1.0  1           
 14 Luisa Healey              98 Illawong and             12.54q        1.0  1           
 14 Sachi Kayama              96 Ryde Athleti             12.54q        0.3  3           
 16 Tomasin Clark             96 Illawong and             12.59q        0.3  3           
 17 Bronwyn Poole             94 Trinity Athl             12.61q        0.6  4           
 18 Dominica Jenkins          89 U.T.S. North             12.64q        1.0  1           
 19 Emily Coppins             94 Edgeworth an             12.72q        0.7  2           
 19 Hannah Gibbs              90 Sydney Unive             12.72q        0.7  2           
 21 Meg McCloud               89 Sydney Pacif             12.79         0.6  4           
 22 Rasvinder Gill            84 Sutherland D             12.80         0.7  2           
 23 Geraldine Marie           88 Mounties Ath             12.86         0.6  4           
 24 Kiara Fioravanti          93 Asics Wests              12.87         0.6  4           
 25 Jody Potter               94 Athletics Wo             12.89         0.6  4           
 26 Andrea Berrell            96 Athletics Wo             12.92         0.7  2           
 27 Alexandra Holt            93 Adamstown Ne             12.97         0.3  3           
 28 Dejanee Defoe             95 Mounties Ath             13.05         0.3  3           
 29 Gabriele Jordan           99 Athletics Wo             13.10         0.7  2           
 30 Sarah James               93 Sutherland D             13.15         0.3  3           
 31 Kirsten Everett           89 Macquarie Hu             13.72         1.0  1           
 32 Kallie Kitas              91 Asics Wests              14.89         0.7  2           
 -- Laura Duncan              89 Sutherland D                DQ         1.0  1 IAAF 162.7
 -- Ella Phillips             92 Independent                 DQ         1.0  1 IAAF 162.7
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4