Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8|

    

                               Athletics NSW - 18/02/2017                                
                          NSW 5000m Championships and Allcomers                          
                                          SOPAC                                          
 
Event 36  Men 60 Metre Open
=================================================================================        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate        
=================================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: -0.9                                                                
  1 Lynch, Jake               26 Sydney Pacif              6.89                          
  2 Harwanek, Brendan         22 Mounties Ath              7.04                          
  3 Collum, Anthony           22 U.T.S. Norths             7.06                          
  4 Edwards, Jack             23 U.T.S. Norths             7.18                          
  5 Spliadis, Billy           33 Mounties Ath              7.19                          
  6 Adams, Ryan               19 Mosman Athle              7.21                          
  7 Kalliris, Dean            17 Trinity Athl              7.41                          
  8 Dulay, Leo                28 Hills Distri              7.63                          
  9 Kalantzis, Yianni         17 Illawong and              7.65                          
 10 Gunasinghe, Ruwan         25 Mounties Ath              9.58                          
Section  2     Wind: -1.8                                                                
  1 Brown, Justin             21 Sydney Pacif              7.23                          
  2 Ockert, George            24 Bankstown Sp              7.37                          
  3 McMahon, Ashley           42 U.T.S. Norths             7.38                          
  4 White-Alikakos, Daniel    25 U.T.S. Norths             7.42                          
  5 Karamil, Vinay            23 Mounties Ath              7.52                          
  6 Cox, Simon                21 U.T.S. Norths             7.55                          
  7 Stuckey, Tiernan          27 Unattached                7.59                          
  8 Northey, Michael          21 U.T.S. Norths             7.83                          
  9 Patterson, Liam           20 Unattached                8.00                          
 10 Patterson, Antony         23 Unattached                8.03                          
Section  3     Wind: -0.5                                                                
  1 Little, Lachlan           22 Randwick Bot              7.29                          
  2 Ndlovu, Ashlyn            19 U.T.S. Norths             7.29                          
  3 Fullerton, Harry          19 Unattached                7.43                          
  4 Cameron, Zachary          17 Trinity Athl              7.43                          
  5 Lucas, Mitchell           20 St. George D              7.44                          
  6 Wong, Hayden              17 Sydney Pacif              7.60                          
  7 Laws, Michael             35 Blue Mountai              7.69                          
  8 Banganay, Daniel          18 Hills Distri              7.72                          
  9 Turner, Nick              35 Campbelltown              7.74                          
 10 Sharwood, Isaac           16 Balmain Athl              9.29                          
Section  4     Wind: -0.8                                                                
  1 Clabburn, Lewis           17 Knox Grammar School       7.29                          
  2 Hughes, Darren            54 Mounties Ath              7.72                          
  3 Gedz, Michael             52 U.T.S. Norths             7.75                          
  4 Rushton, Rod              44 Mounties Ath              7.80                          
  5 Stinson, Paul             46 U.T.S. Norths             7.81                          
  6 Nixon, Adam               23 Unattached                7.93                          
  7 Izzo, Herman              57 Sydney Pacif              7.94                          
  8 Nixon, Fraser             25 Unattached                7.99                          
  9 Bishop, Michael           46 Sydney Pacif              8.14                          
Section  5     Wind: NWI                                                                 
  1 Isackson, David           56 Sydney Pacif              7.95                          
  2 Shiells, Felix            15 Cherrybrook               8.01                          
  3 Murray, Caerl             42 U.T.S. Norths             8.15                          
  4 Downing, Laurie           54 Nsw Masters               8.20                          
  5 Rothwell, Kimber          49 Sydney Pacif              8.25                          
  6 Devery, Todd              57 Blue Mountai              8.37                          
  7 Daly, Mick                55 Illawarra Bl              8.39                          
  8 Shearsby, David           61 U.T.S. Norths             8.75                          
Section  6     Wind: -1.5                                                                
  1 Batten, Josh              17 Knox Grammar School       7.71                          
  2 Patterson, Robert         15 South Sydney              7.97                          
  3 Corvalan, Claudio         44 Girraween At              8.57                          
  4 McGrath, Tim              55 U.T.S. Norths             8.61                          
  5 Giesler, Rob              58 Girraween At              8.87                          
  6 Percival, Drew            63 Campbelltown              8.87                          
  7 Kratochvil, Karel         60 Athletics East            8.99                          
  8 Ramondetta, Victor        63 U.T.S. Norths             9.00                          
Section  7     Wind: 0.5                                                                 
  1 Lau, Aiden                12 Knox Grammar School       8.38                          
  2 Jankowski, George         55 Hills Distri              8.65                          
  3 Kirk, James               53 Blacktown Ci              9.00                          
  4 Luck, David               58 Illawong and              9.06                          
  5 Hunt, James               14 U.T.S. Norths             9.25                          
  6 Lynch, Martin             65 Sydney Pacif              9.55                          
  7 McMahon, Elijah           12 U.T.S. Norths             9.87                          
  8 Plasto, Tom               17 Knox Grammar School       9.95                          
  9 Holmes, Sam                9 U.T.S. Norths            10.13                          
 10 McMahon, Zion              8 U.T.S. Norths            11.17                          
Section  8     Wind: -1.0                                                                
  1 Kinasch, Ben              17 Barker Colle              7.50                          
  2 Lum, Daniel               15 Knox Grammar School       8.11                          
  3 Sherlock, Alex            11 Knox Grammar School       8.70                          
  4 Martinez, Christian       12 Knox Grammar School       9.14                          
  5 Chong, Jordan             13 Knox Grammar School       9.18                          
  6 Sherlock, Charlie         12 Knox Grammar School       9.61                          
  7 Kellam, Nick              11 Knox Grammar School      10.01                          
  8 Gledhill, Lloyd           80 Nsw Masters              10.48                          
  9 Holmes, Max               12 U.T.S. Norths            10.51                          
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Lynch, Jake               26 Sydney Pacif              6.89  -0.9  1                 
  2 Harwanek, Brendan         22 Mounties Ath              7.04  -0.9  1                 
  3 Collum, Anthony           22 U.T.S. Norths             7.06  -0.9  1                 
  4 Edwards, Jack             23 U.T.S. Norths             7.18  -0.9  1                 
  5 Spliadis, Billy           33 Mounties Ath              7.19  -0.9  1                 
  6 Adams, Ryan               19 Mosman Athle              7.21  -0.9  1                 
  7 Brown, Justin             21 Sydney Pacif              7.23  -1.8  2                 
  8 Ndlovu, Ashlyn            19 U.T.S. Norths             7.29  -0.5  3                 
  8 Clabburn, Lewis           17 Knox Grammar School       7.29  -0.8  4                 
  8 Little, Lachlan           22 Randwick Bot              7.29  -0.5  3                 
 11 Ockert, George            24 Bankstown Sp              7.37  -1.8  2                 
 12 McMahon, Ashley           42 U.T.S. Norths             7.38  -1.8  2                 
 13 Kalliris, Dean            17 Trinity Athl              7.41  -0.9  1                 
 14 White-Alikakos, Daniel    25 U.T.S. Norths             7.42  -1.8  2                 
 15 Fullerton, Harry          19 Unattached                7.43  -0.5  3                 
 15 Cameron, Zachary          17 Trinity Athl              7.43  -0.5  3                 
 17 Lucas, Mitchell           20 St. George D              7.44  -0.5  3                 
 18 Kinasch, Ben              17 Barker Colle              7.50  -1.0  8                 
 19 Karamil, Vinay            23 Mounties Ath              7.52  -1.8  2                 
 20 Cox, Simon                21 U.T.S. Norths             7.55  -1.8  2                 
 21 Stuckey, Tiernan          27 Unattached                7.59  -1.8  2                 
 22 Wong, Hayden              17 Sydney Pacif              7.60  -0.5  3                 
 23 Dulay, Leo                28 Hills Distri              7.63  -0.9  1                 
 24 Kalantzis, Yianni         17 Illawong and              7.65  -0.9  1                 
 25 Laws, Michael             35 Blue Mountai              7.69  -0.5  3                 
 26 Batten, Josh              17 Knox Grammar School       7.71  -1.5  6                 
 27 Banganay, Daniel          18 Hills Distri              7.72  -0.5  3                 
 27 Hughes, Darren            54 Mounties Ath              7.72  -0.8  4                 
 29 Turner, Nick              35 Campbelltown              7.74  -0.5  3                 
 30 Gedz, Michael             52 U.T.S. Norths             7.75  -0.8  4                 
 31 Rushton, Rod              44 Mounties Ath              7.80  -0.8  4                 
 32 Stinson, Paul             46 U.T.S. Norths             7.81  -0.8  4                 
 33 Northey, Michael          21 U.T.S. Norths             7.83  -1.8  2                 
 34 Nixon, Adam               23 Unattached                7.93  -0.8  4                 
 35 Izzo, Herman              57 Sydney Pacif              7.94  -0.8  4                 
 36 Isackson, David           56 Sydney Pacif              7.95   NWI  5                 
 37 Patterson, Robert         15 South Sydney              7.97  -1.5  6                 
 38 Nixon, Fraser             25 Unattached                7.99  -0.8  4                 
 39 Patterson, Liam           20 Unattached                8.00  -1.8  2                 
 40 Shiells, Felix            15 Cherrybrook               8.01   NWI  5                 
 41 Patterson, Antony         23 Unattached                8.03  -1.8  2                 
 42 Lum, Daniel               15 Knox Grammar School       8.11  -1.0  8                 
 43 Bishop, Michael           46 Sydney Pacif              8.14  -0.8  4                 
 44 Murray, Caerl             42 U.T.S. Norths             8.15   NWI  5                 
 45 Downing, Laurie           54 Nsw Masters               8.20   NWI  5                 
 46 Rothwell, Kimber          49 Sydney Pacif              8.25   NWI  5                 
 47 Devery, Todd              57 Blue Mountai              8.37   NWI  5                 
 48 Lau, Aiden                12 Knox Grammar School       8.38   0.5  7                 
 49 Daly, Mick                55 Illawarra Bl              8.39   NWI  5                 
 50 Corvalan, Claudio         44 Girraween At              8.57  -1.5  6                 
 51 McGrath, Tim              55 U.T.S. Norths             8.61  -1.5  6                 
 52 Jankowski, George         55 Hills Distri              8.65   0.5  7                 
 53 Sherlock, Alex            11 Knox Grammar School       8.70  -1.0  8                 
 54 Shearsby, David           61 U.T.S. Norths             8.75   NWI  5                 
 55 Percival, Drew            63 Campbelltown              8.87  -1.5  6                 
 55 Giesler, Rob              58 Girraween At              8.87  -1.5  6                 
 57 Kratochvil, Karel         60 Athletics East            8.99  -1.5  6                 
 58 Kirk, James               53 Blacktown Ci              9.00   0.5  7                 
 58 Ramondetta, Victor        63 U.T.S. Norths             9.00  -1.5  6                 
 60 Luck, David               58 Illawong and              9.06   0.5  7                 
 61 Martinez, Christian       12 Knox Grammar School       9.14  -1.0  8                 
 62 Chong, Jordan             13 Knox Grammar School       9.18  -1.0  8                 
 63 Hunt, James               14 U.T.S. Norths             9.25   0.5  7                 
 64 Sharwood, Isaac           16 Balmain Athl              9.29  -0.5  3                 
 65 Lynch, Martin             65 Sydney Pacif              9.55   0.5  7                 
 66 Gunasinghe, Ruwan         25 Mounties Ath              9.58  -0.9  1                 
 67 Sherlock, Charlie         12 Knox Grammar School       9.61  -1.0  8                 
 68 McMahon, Elijah           12 U.T.S. Norths             9.87   0.5  7                 
 69 Plasto, Tom               17 Knox Grammar School       9.95   0.5  7                 
 70 Kellam, Nick              11 Knox Grammar School      10.01  -1.0  8                 
 71 Holmes, Sam                9 U.T.S. Norths            10.13   0.5  7                 
 72 Gledhill, Lloyd           80 Nsw Masters              10.48  -1.0  8                 
 73 Holmes, Max               12 U.T.S. Norths            10.51  -1.0  8                 
 74 McMahon, Zion              8 U.T.S. Norths            11.17   0.5  7                 
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

Image for H7

Image for H8