Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|

    

      2017 NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 24/02/2017 to 26/02/2017      
                                Sydney Classic                                
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 3  Men 400 Metre Open
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
==========================================================================    
State Record: S 44.38  26/09/1988  Darren Clark, RBH                          
Title Holder:   47.16  2016        James Kermond, Campbelltown                
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Alternate    
==========================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Kermond, James            21 Campbelltown             47.95Q              
  2 Hamer, Luke               26 St. George Distr         48.10q              
  3 Haggie, Rich              31 Sydney Universit         48.73q              
  4 Haydon, Matthew           21 Armidale                 49.45               
  5 Stone, Jay                38 Armidale                 49.56               
  6 Corel, Thomas             18 Mosman Athletics         50.28               
  7 Moir, Sebastien           17 Trinity Athletic         50.34               
  8 Ruiz Davila, Julio        21 Campbelltown             53.52               
 -- Ryan, Joseph              22 Newcastle Runner           DNF               
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Collett, Jack             20 U.T.S. Norths            47.33Q              
  2 Hazell, Wade              23 Macquarie Hunter         48.85               
  3 Halpin, Ian               24 Blue Mountains           48.89               
  4 Laurendet, Rohan          21 Sutherland Distr         49.19               
  5 Mizzi, Damien             17 Nepean District          51.14               
  6 Williams, Elijah          21 U.T.S. Norths            51.25               
  7 Roff, James               31 Randwick Botany          51.38               
  8 Stefaniak, Jonathan       37 Australian Capit         51.92               
  9 Henson, Nick              20 Hills District           55.64               
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Fragiadakis, Teri         20 Sutherland Distr         48.11Q              
  2 Wood, Matthew             20 U.T.S. Norths            48.38q              
  3 Lucas, Mitchell           20 St. George Distr         48.62q              
  4 Wilson, Brian             21 South Australia          49.56               
  5 Woolley, Nick             20 Nowra Athletleti         50.00               
  6 Herger, Eric              18 Illawong                 51.16               
  7 Stupak-Horgan, Declan     18 Randwick Botany          51.50               
  8 Laurence, Zach            17 Hills District           52.22               
  9 Boot, Ryan                20 Sydney Universit         52.29               
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Gunn, Tyler               18 Gosford Athletic         47.71Q              
  2 Stenmark, Louis           19 U.T.S. Norths            48.83               
  3 White-Alikakos, Daniel    25 U.T.S. Norths            49.21               
  4 Furminger, Corey          21 U.T.S. Norths            49.90               
  5 Head, Joshua              18 Kembla Joggers Inc.      49.95               
  6 Bird, Lachlan             23 Sydney Universit         50.36               
  7 Stahlhut, Travis          20 Armidale                 51.77               
  8 Van Dyk, Byron            15 Nowra Athletleti         51.82               
 -- Cullen, Jarrod            20 Bankstown Sports            DQ  IAAF 163.3   
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Bastow, Conor             18 U.T.S. Norths            48.82Q              
  2 Bell, Keegan              16 Campbelltown             48.87               
  3 Sarmento, Jordan          21 Campbelltown             49.00               
  4 O'Donoghue, Luke          21 Armidale                 49.49               
  5 Mooney, Matt              26 Sydney Pacific           50.33               
  6 Livirizzi, Chris          20 Illawong                 50.67               
  7 Nolan, Daniel             24 U.T.S. Norths            50.93               
  8 Kollie, Maxwell           16 Bankstown Sports         53.28               
============================================================================= 
State Record: S 44.38  26/09/1988  Darren Clark, RBH                          
Title Holder:   47.16  2016        James Kermond, Campbelltown                
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H# Alternate 
============================================================================= 
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Collett, Jack             20 U.T.S. Norths            47.33Q  2           
  2 Gunn, Tyler               18 Gosford Athletic         47.71Q  4           
  3 Kermond, James            21 Campbelltown             47.95Q  1           
  4 Fragiadakis, Teri         20 Sutherland Distr         48.11Q  3           
  5 Bastow, Conor             18 U.T.S. Norths            48.82Q  5           
  6 Hamer, Luke               26 St. George Distr         48.10q  1           
  7 Wood, Matthew             20 U.T.S. Norths            48.38q  3           
  8 Lucas, Mitchell           20 St. George Distr         48.62q  3           
  9 Haggie, Rich              31 Sydney Universit         48.73q  1           
 10 Stenmark, Louis           19 U.T.S. Norths            48.83   4           
 11 Hazell, Wade              23 Macquarie Hunter         48.85   2           
 12 Bell, Keegan              16 Campbelltown             48.87   5           
 13 Halpin, Ian               24 Blue Mountains           48.89   2           
 14 Sarmento, Jordan          21 Campbelltown             49.00   5           
 15 Laurendet, Rohan          21 Sutherland Distr         49.19   2           
 16 White-Alikakos, Daniel    25 U.T.S. Norths            49.21   4           
 17 Haydon, Matthew           21 Armidale                 49.45   1           
 18 O'Donoghue, Luke          21 Armidale                 49.49   5           
 19 Stone, Jay                38 Armidale                 49.56   1           
 19 Wilson, Brian             21 South Australia          49.56   3           
 21 Furminger, Corey          21 U.T.S. Norths            49.90   4           
 22 Head, Joshua              18 Kembla Joggers Inc.      49.95   4           
 23 Woolley, Nick             20 Nowra Athletleti         50.00   3           
 24 Corel, Thomas             18 Mosman Athletics         50.28   1           
 25 Mooney, Matt              26 Sydney Pacific           50.33   5           
 26 Moir, Sebastien           17 Trinity Athletic         50.34   1           
 27 Bird, Lachlan             23 Sydney Universit         50.36   4           
 28 Livirizzi, Chris          20 Illawong                 50.67   5           
 29 Nolan, Daniel             24 U.T.S. Norths            50.93   5           
 30 Mizzi, Damien             17 Nepean District          51.14   2           
 31 Herger, Eric              18 Illawong                 51.16   3           
 32 Williams, Elijah          21 U.T.S. Norths            51.25   2           
 33 Roff, James               31 Randwick Botany          51.38   2           
 34 Stupak-Horgan, Declan     18 Randwick Botany          51.50   3           
 35 Stahlhut, Travis          20 Armidale                 51.77   4           
 36 Van Dyk, Byron            15 Nowra Athletleti         51.82   4           
 37 Stefaniak, Jonathan       37 Australian Capit         51.92   2           
 38 Laurence, Zach            17 Hills District           52.22   3           
 39 Boot, Ryan                20 Sydney Universit         52.29   3           
 40 Kollie, Maxwell           16 Bankstown Sports         53.28   5           
 41 Ruiz Davila, Julio        21 Campbelltown             53.52   1           
 42 Henson, Nick              20 Hills District           55.64   2           
 -- Ryan, Joseph              22 Newcastle Runner           DNF   1           
 -- Cullen, Jarrod            20 Bankstown Sports            DQ   4 IAAF 163.3
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5