Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    

     2017 NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 24/02/2017 to 26/02/2017      
                               Sydney Classic                                
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                     
 
Event 28  Men 400 Metre Hurdles Open
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
==========================================================================   
State Record: S 48.84  20/02/1999  Zid Abou Hamed, BAN                       
Title Holder:   50.91  2016        Leigh Bennett, Macquarie Hunter           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Dewhurst, Ian             27 Sydney Universit         53.21Q             
  2 Salem, Paul               20 U.T.S. Norths            54.71Q             
  3 Crowe, Matthew            20 U.T.S. Norths            56.17Q             
  4 Hunt, Thomas              16 U.T.S. Norths            57.92q             
  5 Tsoi, Brendan             26 Barker College           62.99              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Collins, Bryce            21 U of Nsw                 54.02Q             
  2 Fisher, Matthew           20 Sydney Universit         54.36Q             
  3 Bennett, Leigh            31 Macquarie Hunter         54.43Q             
  4 Cox, Simon                21 U.T.S. Norths            56.88q             
  5 Henson, Nick              20 Hills District           62.19q             
  6 Vasquez-Manzanares, Marc  24 U.T.S. Norths            67.46              
=============================================================================
State Record: S 48.84  20/02/1999  Zid Abou Hamed, BAN                       
Title Holder:   50.91  2016        Leigh Bennett, Macquarie Hunter           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Dewhurst, Ian             27 Sydney Universit         53.21Q  1          
  2 Collins, Bryce            21 U of Nsw                 54.02Q  2          
  3 Fisher, Matthew           20 Sydney Universit         54.36Q  2          
  4 Salem, Paul               20 U.T.S. Norths            54.71Q  1          
  5 Bennett, Leigh            31 Macquarie Hunter         54.43Q  2          
  6 Crowe, Matthew            20 U.T.S. Norths            56.17Q  1          
  7 Cox, Simon                21 U.T.S. Norths            56.88q  2          
  8 Hunt, Thomas              16 U.T.S. Norths            57.92q  1          
  9 Henson, Nick              20 Hills District           62.19q  2          
 10 Tsoi, Brendan             26 Barker College           62.99   1          
 11 Vasquez-Manzanares, Marc  24 U.T.S. Norths            67.46   2          
Image for H1

Image for H2