Photofinish Images | H1|

    

                      Illawarra Track Challenge - 13-Jan-18                      
                   Incorporating 60m and 1 Mile Championships                    
                             Beaton Park, Wollongong                             
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Metre Open
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Peter Costello            48 Sydney Unive           9:20.17                  
  2 Luke Hince                16 Kembla Joggers Inc.    9:20.95                  
  3 Daniel Kelly              15 Blue Mountai           9:23.87                  
  4 Patrick Cantlon           15 Trinity Athl           9:24.38                  
  5 Dave Costello             38 U.T.S. North           9:27.93                  
  6 Dylan Offord              16 Trinity Athl           9:29.17                  
  7 Sam Griffiths             17 Athletics Nsw          9:30.64                  
  8 Finn Stapley              16 Athletics Nsw          9:39.51                  
  9 Luke Wilson               16 Kembla Joggers Inc.    9:45.10                  
 10 Andrew Laycock            14 Asics Wests            9:45.41                  
 11 Michael Bettencourt       16 Asics Wests            9:54.42                  
 12 Jack Hamblin              17 Asics Wests            9:54.67                  
 13 Riley Dobson              16 Sutherland D           9:58.65                  
 14 James Smith               14 Balmain Athl          10:02.95                  
 15 Rhys Flood                15 Bankstown Sp          10:02.96                  
 16 William Smith             14 Balmain Athl          10:07.27                  
 17 Joshua Hewitt             13 St. George D          10:11.87                  
 18 Kobe Stewart              10 Illawong Rev          10:12.23                  
 19 Max Dobson                14 Sutherland D          10:25.33                  
 20 Joel Offord               13 Kembla Joggers Inc.   10:29.55                  
 21 Ben Shephard              15 Bankstown Sp          10:41.91                  
 22 Joseph Cantlon            13 Sutherland D          10:52.64                  
 23 Oliver Smith              17 Balmain Athl          10:53.77                  
 24 Mitchell Kelly            15 Blue Mountai          11:42.41                  
 25 Aidan Karaman             13 St. George D          11:54.51                  
Photofinish Image