Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    

    NSW Open, U23 & Para    Championships - 8/03/2019 to 10/03/2019     
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                   
 
Event 61  Men 110 Metre Hurdles Open
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================        
State Record: S 13.42  29/03/2015  Nicholas Hough, SYU                  
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                       
  1 Nicholas Hough            26 Sydney Unive             13.83Q        
  2 Nicholas Andrews          22 Cherrybrook              14.02Q        
  3 Ivor Metcalf              24 University o             14.66Q        
  4 James Ellis               22 Sydney Unive             15.24         
  5 Alexander Thompson        20 Hills Distri             15.81         
  6 David Ancrum              36 Victoria                 15.83         
  7 Connor Dymond             22 Illawarra Bl             16.13         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                       
  1 Jacob McCorry             22 Cherrybrook              13.85Q        
  2 Fuji Ryota                24 Japan                    14.23Q        
  3 Nakata Hidetoshi          24 Japan                    14.45Q        
  4 Kyle Cranston             27 Hills Distri             14.95q        
  5 Nicholas Thomson          20 Cherrybrook              15.10q        
  6 George Ockert             26 Bankstown Sp             15.13q        
  7 Matthew Wecker            22 Australia Ca             15.83         
  8 Sam Shore                 34 South Australia          15.86         
========================================================================
State Record: S 13.42  29/03/2015  Nicholas Hough, SYU                  
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Nicholas Hough            26 Sydney Unive             13.83Q  1.3  1
  2 Jacob McCorry             22 Cherrybrook              13.85Q  1.6  2
  3 Nicholas Andrews          22 Cherrybrook              14.02Q  1.3  1
  4 Fuji Ryota                24 Japan                    14.23Q  1.6  2
  5 Nakata Hidetoshi          24 Japan                    14.45Q  1.6  2
  6 Ivor Metcalf              24 University o             14.66Q  1.3  1
  7 Kyle Cranston             27 Hills Distri             14.95q  1.6  2
  8 Nicholas Thomson          20 Cherrybrook              15.10q  1.6  2
  9 George Ockert             26 Bankstown Sp             15.13q  1.6  2
 10 James Ellis               22 Sydney Unive             15.24   1.3  1
 11 Alexander Thompson        20 Hills Distri             15.81   1.3  1
 12 Matthew Wecker            22 Australia Ca             15.83   1.6  2
 12 David Ancrum              36 Victoria                 15.83   1.3  1
 14 Sam Shore                 34 South Australia          15.86   1.6  2
 15 Connor Dymond             22 Illawarra Bl             16.13   1.3  1
Image for H1

Image for H2