Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    

       NSW Open, U23 & Para    Championships - 8/03/2019 to 10/03/2019        
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 36  Men 400 Metre Open
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================              
State Record: S 44.38  26/09/1988  Darren Clark, RBH                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis               
================================================================              
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                           
  1 Tyler Gunn                20 Gosford Litt             47.98Q              
  2 Mason Cohen               23 U.T.S. North             48.26Q              
  3 Matthew Crowe             22 U.T.S. North             48.56Q              
  4 Someya Sho                24 Japan                    49.09               
  5 Riley McGown              23 Australia Ca             49.43               
  6 Corey Furminger           23 U.T.S. North             49.79               
 -- Christian Lozada          25 Sydney Unive                DQ  IAAF 162.8   
 -- Jye Perrott               21 U.T.S. North               DNS               
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                           
  1 Ian Halpin                26 Blue Mountai             46.93Q              
  2 Sean Fitzsimmons          24 U.T.S. North             47.50Q              
  3 Joshua Ralph              28 Sydney Unive             47.52Q              
  4 Sasaki Manato             24 Japan                    48.03q              
  5 Onodera Shota             24 Japan                    48.73q              
  6 James Kermond             23 Campbelltown             48.86q              
  7 Chris Livirizzi           22 Illawong Rev             49.27               
  8 Lachlan Bird              25 Sydney Unive             49.47               
  9 Rohan Laurendet           23 Illawong Rev             49.48               
===================================================================           
State Record: S 44.38  26/09/1988  Darren Clark, RBH                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#           
===================================================================           
Semi-Finals                                                                   
  1 Ian Halpin                26 Blue Mountai             46.93Q  2           
  2 Tyler Gunn                20 Gosford Litt             47.98Q  1           
  3 Sean Fitzsimmons          24 U.T.S. North             47.50Q  2           
  4 Mason Cohen               23 U.T.S. North             48.26Q  1           
  5 Joshua Ralph              28 Sydney Unive             47.52Q  2           
  6 Matthew Crowe             22 U.T.S. North             48.56Q  1           
  7 Sasaki Manato             24 Japan                    48.03q  2           
  8 Onodera Shota             24 Japan                    48.73q  2           
  9 James Kermond             23 Campbelltown             48.86q  2           
 10 Someya Sho                24 Japan                    49.09   1           
 11 Chris Livirizzi           22 Illawong Rev             49.27   2           
 12 Riley McGown              23 Australia Ca             49.43   1           
 13 Lachlan Bird              25 Sydney Unive             49.47   2           
 14 Rohan Laurendet           23 Illawong Rev             49.48   2           
 15 Corey Furminger           23 U.T.S. North             49.79   1           
 -- Christian Lozada          25 Sydney Unive                DQ   1 IAAF 162.8
 -- Jye Perrott               21 U.T.S. North               DNS   1           
Image for H1

Image for H2