Boys 1500 Metre 13 Years

Title Holder
4:14.94 Matthew McLachlan, Trinity
Meet Record
R 4:14.94 2021 Matthew McLachlan, Trinity

Place Name Age Team Finals
1 Bregozzo, Max 13 Pittwater Ho 4:46.37
2 Oliver, Samuel 13 Trinity Gram 4:47.53
3 Mitchell, Michael 13 The Illawarr 4:51.82
4 Green, Zacary 13 Oakhill College 4:53.56
5 Auld, Kobi 13 Dubbo Colleg 4:54.68
6 Petrov, Kevin 13 The King's School 4:57.90
7 Bestic, William 13 Shore - Sydn 4:58.20
8 Kelly, Jack 13 Calrossy Ang 5:02.77
9 Roberts, Henry 13 Cranbrook School 5:08.35
10 Duke, Matthew 13 Dubbo Christ 5:10.04
11 Westwood, Benjamin 13 Westfields Sp 5:10.34
12 Wright-Smith, Jerra 13 Concord High School 5:19.75
13 Kraszewski-Francia, Alex 13 Scecgs Redlands 5:27.93
14 Gocher, Tom 13 Shore - Sydn 5:35.12
15 Egan, Charlie 13 Barker College 5:45.82
16 Kubils, Malekai 13 St John's College 5:47.64
17 Crawford, Liam 13 Edmund Rice College 6:09.89
-- Morrison, Evan 13 Tamworth Hig DNS
Place Name Age Team Finals
1 Alley, Trent 13 St Columba A 4:27.46
2 Cheshire, Will 13 Newington College 4:30.30
3 Bloem, Cameron 13 Castle Hill 4:30.84
4 Wilkinson, Jack 13 Cranbrook School 4:35.30
5 Duggan, Hamish 13 Knox Grammar School 4:35.33
6 Hundley, Troy 13 Homeschool 4:35.46
7 Clugston, Cooper 13 St Gregory's 4:36.60
8 Howard, Ethan 13 Marcellin Co 4:36.77
9 McGreevy, Connor 13 Emmanuel Ang 4:40.27
10 Lake, Aston 13 Reddam House 4:45.61
11 Thomson, Zachary 13 St Bede's Ca 4:47.34
12 Stepanovski, Milton 13 Edmund Rice College 4:47.51
13 Dixon, Owen 13 The King's School 4:48.96
14 Martinus, Austin 13 Newington College 4:52.82
15 Dunwell, Zachary 13 Mamre Anglic 4:55.60
16 Smith, Liam 13 St Edward's 4:56.21
17 Grainger, Hugo 13 Lindisfarne 4:56.85
18 Peters, Joshua 13 Waverley College 5:00.31
19 Stuart, Henry 13 Saint Ignati 5:09.56
Place Name Age Team Finals H
1 Alley, Trent 13 St Columba A 4:27.46 2
2 Cheshire, Will 13 Newington College 4:30.30 2
3 Bloem, Cameron 13 Castle Hill 4:30.84 2
4 Wilkinson, Jack 13 Cranbrook School 4:35.30 2
5 Duggan, Hamish 13 Knox Grammar School 4:35.33 2
6 Hundley, Troy 13 Homeschool 4:35.46 2
7 Clugston, Cooper 13 St Gregory's 4:36.60 2
8 Howard, Ethan 13 Marcellin Co 4:36.77 2
9 McGreevy, Connor 13 Emmanuel Ang 4:40.27 2
10 Lake, Aston 13 Reddam House 4:45.61 2
11 Bregozzo, Max 13 Pittwater Ho 4:46.37 1
12 Thomson, Zachary 13 St Bede's Ca 4:47.34 2
13 Stepanovski, Milton 13 Edmund Rice College 4:47.51 2
14 Oliver, Samuel 13 Trinity Gram 4:47.53 1
15 Dixon, Owen 13 The King's School 4:48.96 2
16 Mitchell, Michael 13 The Illawarr 4:51.82 1
17 Martinus, Austin 13 Newington College 4:52.82 2
18 Green, Zacary 13 Oakhill College 4:53.56 1
19 Auld, Kobi 13 Dubbo Colleg 4:54.68 1
20 Dunwell, Zachary 13 Mamre Anglic 4:55.60 2
21 Smith, Liam 13 St Edward's 4:56.21 2
22 Grainger, Hugo 13 Lindisfarne 4:56.85 2
23 Petrov, Kevin 13 The King's School 4:57.90 1
24 Bestic, William 13 Shore - Sydn 4:58.20 1
25 Peters, Joshua 13 Waverley College 5:00.31 2
26 Kelly, Jack 13 Calrossy Ang 5:02.77 1
27 Roberts, Henry 13 Cranbrook School 5:08.35 1
28 Stuart, Henry 13 Saint Ignati 5:09.56 2
29 Duke, Matthew 13 Dubbo Christ 5:10.04 1
30 Westwood, Benjamin 13 Westfields Sp 5:10.34 1
31 Wright-Smith, Jerra 13 Concord High School 5:19.75 1
32 Kraszewski-Francia, Alex 13 Scecgs Redlands 5:27.93 1
33 Gocher, Tom 13 Shore - Sydn 5:35.12 1
34 Egan, Charlie 13 Barker College 5:45.82 1
35 Kubils, Malekai 13 St John's College 5:47.64 1
36 Crawford, Liam 13 Edmund Rice College 6:09.89 1
-- Morrison, Evan 13 Tamworth Hig DNS 1