Girls 1500 Metre 14 Years

Title Holder
4:38.97 Sienna Scahill, St Joseph's
Meet Record
R 4:27.48 2015 Abbey Rockliff, Pymble Ladi

Place Name Age Team Finals
1 Mclean, Mikayla 14 Cedars Chris 5:03.94
2 Grogan, Chloe 14 The Hills Sp 5:14.92
3 Mcmahon, Grace 14 Bethlehem College 5:19.33
4 Jurd, Milla 14 Orange Angli 5:21.96
5 Bliss, Ellie 14 Randwick Gir 5:23.24
6 Trofa, Zayla 14 Tara Anglica 5:25.86
7 Timms, Amy 14 Pacific Hill 5:26.44
8 Gray, Ava 14 Mater Maria 5:26.78
9 Clarke, Sonya 14 William Clar 5:44.96
10 Heap, Lily 14 Australian C 5:48.14
11 Mcgregor, Ella 14 Riverside Gi 6:01.71
12 Olson, Matilda 14 Glenwood Hig 6:18.50
13 Pritchard, Rain 14 Walcha Centr 6:32.00
Place Name Age Team Finals
1 Simpson, Piper 14 St Catherine 4:34.10
2 Emanuel, Matilda 14 Sceggs Darlinghurst 4:43.32
3 Carson, Brooke 14 St Patrick's 4:45.91
4 Te Pania, Pipi 14 Northern Bea 4:50.09
5 Chudley, Amelie 14 Wenona School 4:56.67
6 Dukes, Mabel 14 St Paul's Gr 5:01.58
7 Howard, Imogen 14 Wenona School 5:02.54 5:02.536
8 Giason, Cate 14 St Mary Star 5:02.54 5:02.538
9 Wall, Ashlyn 14 All Saints C 5:06.75
10 Clark, Bronte 14 Magdalene Ca 5:08.66
11 Newton, Nancy 14 Sceggs Darlinghurst 5:09.69
12 Williams, Adelaide 14 Northern Bea 5:39.30
-- Leadbeatter, Emerson 14 Swansea High School DNS
Place Name Age Team Finals H
1 Simpson, Piper 14 St Catherine 4:34.10 2
2 Emanuel, Matilda 14 Sceggs Darlinghurst 4:43.32 2
3 Carson, Brooke 14 St Patrick's 4:45.91 2
4 Te Pania, Pipi 14 Northern Bea 4:50.09 2
5 Chudley, Amelie 14 Wenona School 4:56.67 2
6 Dukes, Mabel 14 St Paul's Gr 5:01.58 2
7 Howard, Imogen 14 Wenona School 5:02.54 2 5:02.536
8 Giason, Cate 14 St Mary Star 5:02.54 2 5:02.538
9 Mclean, Mikayla 14 Cedars Chris 5:03.94 1
10 Wall, Ashlyn 14 All Saints C 5:06.75 2
11 Clark, Bronte 14 Magdalene Ca 5:08.66 2
12 Newton, Nancy 14 Sceggs Darlinghurst 5:09.69 2
13 Grogan, Chloe 14 The Hills Sp 5:14.92 1
14 Mcmahon, Grace 14 Bethlehem College 5:19.33 1
15 Jurd, Milla 14 Orange Angli 5:21.96 1
16 Bliss, Ellie 14 Randwick Gir 5:23.24 1
17 Trofa, Zayla 14 Tara Anglica 5:25.86 1
18 Timms, Amy 14 Pacific Hill 5:26.44 1
19 Gray, Ava 14 Mater Maria 5:26.78 1
20 Williams, Adelaide 14 Northern Bea 5:39.30 2
21 Clarke, Sonya 14 William Clar 5:44.96 1
22 Heap, Lily 14 Australian C 5:48.14 1
23 Mcgregor, Ella 14 Riverside Gi 6:01.71 1
24 Olson, Matilda 14 Glenwood Hig 6:18.50 1
25 Pritchard, Rain 14 Walcha Centr 6:32.00 1
-- Leadbeatter, Emerson 14 Swansea High School DNS 2