Boys 1500 Metre 15 Years

Title Holder
4:00.23 Oliver Neate, St Joseph's C
Meet Record
R 3:50.08 2017 Luke Young, Toronto H

Place Name Age Team Finals
1 Benefiel, Joshua 15 Holy Spirit College 4:22.24
2 Harkness, Lachlan 15 Good Samarit 4:25.12
3 Fowler, Moses 15 Warilla High School 4:28.56
4 Welsh, Jack 15 Newcastle Gr 4:29.62
5 Olson-Keating, Rhys 15 Sydney Secon 4:30.74
6 Christian, Alex 15 Trinity Gram 4:31.48
7 Thomas, Jackson 15 The King's School 4:33.08
8 Ashby, Myles 15 Oakhill College 4:33.12
9 Judge, Lincoln 15 St Benedict' 4:35.93
10 Lee, Jordan 15 Coffs Harbou 4:36.59
11 Barry, Titan 15 Coffs Harbou 4:36.65
12 Brealey, Jairus 15 Southern Hig 4:44.96
13 Dalton, Oliver 15 Inaburra School 4:45.10
14 Stanger, William 15 Marist Colle 4:48.50
15 Charlton, Peter 15 Belmont High School 6:40.07
Place Name Age Team Finals
1 Williams, Daniel 15 Bishop Druit 4:02.56
2 Nott, Archie 15 St Gregory's 4:05.40
3 Oconnell, Joshua 15 Trinity Gram 4:07.66
4 Halleen, Harry 15 Newington College 4:07.96
5 Low, Jesiah 15 Inaburra School 4:13.33
6 Burkhardt, Idris 15 Rouse Hill H 4:14.91
7 Kesby, Macleay 15 Corpus Chris 4:19.07
8 Radvin, Matthew 15 Cranbrook School 4:19.34
9 Haydon, Will 15 The Scots Co 4:20.18
10 Morgan, Coen 15 St Bede's Ca 4:20.22
11 Mosely, Connor 15 Newington College 4:23.96
12 Forato, Callum 15 Cranbrook School 4:28.29
13 Daley, Archie 15 Marcellin Co 4:29.06
-- Ireland, Joshua 15 Kariong Moun DNS
Place Name Age Team Finals H
1 Williams, Daniel 15 Bishop Druit 4:02.56 2
2 Nott, Archie 15 St Gregory's 4:05.40 2
3 Oconnell, Joshua 15 Trinity Gram 4:07.66 2
4 Halleen, Harry 15 Newington College 4:07.96 2
5 Low, Jesiah 15 Inaburra School 4:13.33 2
6 Burkhardt, Idris 15 Rouse Hill H 4:14.91 2
7 Kesby, Macleay 15 Corpus Chris 4:19.07 2
8 Radvin, Matthew 15 Cranbrook School 4:19.34 2
9 Haydon, Will 15 The Scots Co 4:20.18 2
10 Morgan, Coen 15 St Bede's Ca 4:20.22 2
11 Benefiel, Joshua 15 Holy Spirit College 4:22.24 1
12 Mosely, Connor 15 Newington College 4:23.96 2
13 Harkness, Lachlan 15 Good Samarit 4:25.12 1
14 Forato, Callum 15 Cranbrook School 4:28.29 2
15 Fowler, Moses 15 Warilla High School 4:28.56 1
16 Daley, Archie 15 Marcellin Co 4:29.06 2
17 Welsh, Jack 15 Newcastle Gr 4:29.62 1
18 Olson-Keating, Rhys 15 Sydney Secon 4:30.74 1
19 Christian, Alex 15 Trinity Gram 4:31.48 1
20 Thomas, Jackson 15 The King's School 4:33.08 1
21 Ashby, Myles 15 Oakhill College 4:33.12 1
22 Judge, Lincoln 15 St Benedict' 4:35.93 1
23 Lee, Jordan 15 Coffs Harbou 4:36.59 1
24 Barry, Titan 15 Coffs Harbou 4:36.65 1
25 Brealey, Jairus 15 Southern Hig 4:44.96 1
26 Dalton, Oliver 15 Inaburra School 4:45.10 1
27 Stanger, William 15 Marist Colle 4:48.50 1
28 Charlton, Peter 15 Belmont High School 6:40.07 1
-- Ireland, Joshua 15 Kariong Moun DNS 2