Boys 1500 Metre 16 Years

Title Holder
4:00.21 Nicolas Rodgers, Cranebrook
Meet Record
R 3:50.08 2017 Luke Young, Toronto High

Place Name Age Team Finals
1 Bradford, Charlie 16 Normanhurst 4:21.29
2 Bennett, Hadden 16 James Sheaha 4:26.26
3 Shannon, Thomas 16 Oakhill College 4:27.15
4 Waring, Samuel 16 Gilroy Catho 4:27.65
5 Brazier, Angus 16 Toormina Hig 4:33.96
6 Hinrichsen, Luke 16 Orange High School 4:34.76
7 Byrne, Tristan 16 St Peter's C 4:44.67
8 Westwood, Matthew 16 Mount Annan 4:47.40
9 Lee, Lachlan 16 St Leo's Cat 4:53.60
10 Horton, Jai 16 Westfields Sp 4:55.21
Place Name Age Team Finals
1 Kitching, Jade 16 Orara High School 4:01.15
2 Gillard, Luca 16 Trinity Gram 4:02.90
3 Neate, Oliver 16 St Joseph's College 4:07.05
4 Barker, Jett 16 Athletics Act 4:12.29
5 Hinds, Joe 16 Edmund Rice College 4:12.75
6 Magner, Jacob 16 St Pius X College 4:13.07
7 Carson, Miles 16 The Scots College 4:13.53
8 Rivett, Miller 16 Scots All Sa 4:15.25
9 Nolan, Tadhg 16 Marist Catho 4:15.85
10 Brewer, James 16 The Illawarr 4:16.92
11 Phillips, Harrison 16 Barker College 4:17.53
12 Carolan, Patrick 16 Edmund Rice College 4:18.67
13 Moloney, Ben 16 Trinity Gram 4:19.86
14 Klein, Riley 16 Warners Bay 4:24.21
15 Lenarduzzi, Benjamin 16 St John Bosc 4:25.56
16 Smith, Oliver 16 Marist Colle 4:26.23
17 Muller, Jack 16 The Scots College 4:28.29
Place Name Age Team Finals H
1 Kitching, Jade 16 Orara High School 4:01.15 2
2 Gillard, Luca 16 Trinity Gram 4:02.90 2
3 Neate, Oliver 16 St Joseph's College 4:07.05 2
4 Barker, Jett 16 Athletics Act 4:12.29 2
5 Hinds, Joe 16 Edmund Rice College 4:12.75 2
6 Magner, Jacob 16 St Pius X College 4:13.07 2
7 Carson, Miles 16 The Scots College 4:13.53 2
8 Rivett, Miller 16 Scots All Sa 4:15.25 2
9 Nolan, Tadhg 16 Marist Catho 4:15.85 2
10 Brewer, James 16 The Illawarr 4:16.92 2
11 Phillips, Harrison 16 Barker College 4:17.53 2
12 Carolan, Patrick 16 Edmund Rice College 4:18.67 2
13 Moloney, Ben 16 Trinity Gram 4:19.86 2
14 Bradford, Charlie 16 Normanhurst 4:21.29 1
15 Klein, Riley 16 Warners Bay 4:24.21 2
16 Lenarduzzi, Benjamin 16 St John Bosc 4:25.56 2
17 Smith, Oliver 16 Marist Colle 4:26.23 2
18 Bennett, Hadden 16 James Sheaha 4:26.26 1
19 Shannon, Thomas 16 Oakhill College 4:27.15 1
20 Waring, Samuel 16 Gilroy Catho 4:27.65 1
21 Muller, Jack 16 The Scots College 4:28.29 2
22 Brazier, Angus 16 Toormina Hig 4:33.96 1
23 Hinrichsen, Luke 16 Orange High School 4:34.76 1
24 Byrne, Tristan 16 St Peter's C 4:44.67 1
25 Westwood, Matthew 16 Mount Annan 4:47.40 1
26 Lee, Lachlan 16 St Leo's Cat 4:53.60 1
27 Horton, Jai 16 Westfields Sp 4:55.21 1