Boys 1500 Metre 17 Years

Title Holder
3:59.70 Jayden Gill, The King's Sch
Meet Record
R 3:49.34 2007 Ryan Gregson, Illawarra Spo

Place Name Age Team Finals
1 Browning, William 17 St Edward's 4:14.63
2 Larkin, Casper 17 Blue Mountai 4:15.46
3 Barry, Hudson 17 Coffs Harbou 4:16.40
4 Hills, Thomas 17 Castle Hill 4:17.49
5 Davies, Liam 17 Oxford Falls 4:28.43
6 Burkinshaw, Logan 17 Wagga Wagga 4:30.17
7 Harragon, Matthew 17 Model Farms 4:35.43
8 Evans, Jake 17 Sydney Secon 4:48.29
9 Gonzalez, Xavier 17 Dulwich High 4:56.82
Place Name Age Team Finals
1 Rodgers, Nicolas 17 Cranbrook School 4:00.17
2 Williams, Adam 17 Farrer Memor 4:00.51
3 Stanmore, Nathan 17 Shore - Sydn 4:02.99
4 Russell, Max 17 Sydney Boys 4:05.32
5 Bettison, Caleb 17 Armidale Sec 4:05.77
6 Perkins, George 17 Cranbrook School 4:09.05
7 Mckenzie, Ethan 17 St Mary's Ca 4:09.43
8 Frykberg, Ryan 17 St Ives High School 4:09.77
9 Napier, Benjamin 17 Wollondilly 4:09.84
10 Ham, Oliver 17 Brisbane Wat 4:10.13
11 Brien, Keelan 17 St Pius Chatswood 4:14.98
12 Felice, Brendan 17 St John Bosc 4:17.08
13 Drummond, Kobe 17 Kildare Cath 4:20.45
14 Dent, Alex 17 Epping Boys 4:23.85
Place Name Age Team Finals H
1 Rodgers, Nicolas 17 Cranbrook School 4:00.17 2
2 Williams, Adam 17 Farrer Memor 4:00.51 2
3 Stanmore, Nathan 17 Shore - Sydn 4:02.99 2
4 Russell, Max 17 Sydney Boys 4:05.32 2
5 Bettison, Caleb 17 Armidale Sec 4:05.77 2
6 Perkins, George 17 Cranbrook School 4:09.05 2
7 Mckenzie, Ethan 17 St Mary's Ca 4:09.43 2
8 Frykberg, Ryan 17 St Ives High School 4:09.77 2
9 Napier, Benjamin 17 Wollondilly 4:09.84 2
10 Ham, Oliver 17 Brisbane Wat 4:10.13 2
11 Browning, William 17 St Edward's 4:14.63 1
12 Brien, Keelan 17 St Pius Chatswood 4:14.98 2
13 Larkin, Casper 17 Blue Mountai 4:15.46 1
14 Barry, Hudson 17 Coffs Harbou 4:16.40 1
15 Felice, Brendan 17 St John Bosc 4:17.08 2
16 Hills, Thomas 17 Castle Hill 4:17.49 1
17 Drummond, Kobe 17 Kildare Cath 4:20.45 2
18 Dent, Alex 17 Epping Boys 4:23.85 2
19 Davies, Liam 17 Oxford Falls 4:28.43 1
20 Burkinshaw, Logan 17 Wagga Wagga 4:30.17 1
21 Harragon, Matthew 17 Model Farms 4:35.43 1
22 Evans, Jake 17 Sydney Secon 4:48.29 1
23 Gonzalez, Xavier 17 Dulwich High 4:56.82 1