Boys 100 Metre 13 Years

Title Holder
12.01 Yahya Ali, Ryde Secondary Col
Meet Record
R 11.26 1988 Phonthep Laosy, Cabramatta H

10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Aroyan, Thomas 13 Parramatta M 12.38Q
2 Lau, Dylan 13 St George Ch 12.48q
3 Huynh, Edward 13 Trinity Gram 12.60
4 Evans, Zak 13 Chatswood Hi 12.93
5 Greenwood, Taj 13 Mater Maria 13.01
6 Minto, Julian 13 Waverley College 13.04
7 Ratnavadivel, Sasha 13 Trinity Gram 13.18
8 Von Mengersen, Freddie 13 Sydney Secon 13.29
9 Bryant, Joel 13 Katoomba Hig 13.53
10 Jang, Alexander 13 Sydney Gramm 13.59
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Cashion, Thomas 13 Hunter Sport 12.15Q
2 Ghadiali, Kyros 13 The King's School 12.25q
3 Edwards, Zane 13 St Bede's Ca 12.64
4 White, Bailey 13 James Sheaha 13.03
5 Rusin, Zacariah 13 The Illawarr 13.04
6 Thebridge, Jimmy 13 Wahroonga Ad 13.19
7 Milewski, Xavier 13 St Patrick's 13.61
8 Barry, James 13 Trinity Gram 14.70
-- Carlino-Mizuno, Antoine 13 Knox Grammar School DNS
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Harrison, Aidan 13 Tuggerah Lak 12.47Q
2 Johanson, Jack 13 Illawarra Sp 12.50q
3 Scott, Rory 13 Tuggerah Lak 12.53q
4 Spadaro, Alex 13 Parramatta M 12.86
5 Macri, Hugo 13 Rosebank College 12.93
6 Donohoe, Harry 13 Saint Ignati 13.55
7 Tan, Kaizhe 13 Chatswood Hi 13.76
8 Bell, Koby 13 The Ponds Hi 13.84
9 Mcintyre, Toby 13 Barker College 14.50
10 Smith, Dominic 13 Saint Ignati 14.71
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Proudford, Jack 13 Pacific Hill 11.98Q
2 Byrnes, Lachlan 13 Pittwater Hi 12.14q
3 Gisen, Finn 13 Xavier Catho 12.54q
4 Philip, Noah 13 Maitland Gro 12.60
5 Karamanlidis, Jonathan 13 Trinity Gram 12.64
6 Madzinga, Thabisa 13 St Peter's C 12.86
7 Daly, Flynn 13 Mackillop Co 13.02
8 Bird, Cooper 13 Mullumbimby 13.12
9 Bzadough, Bronson 13 Westfields Sp 13.13
10 Lobascher, Elijah 13 Lindisfarne 13.32
11 Macdonald, Christopher 13 Trinity Gram 13.52
Place Name Age Team Prelims Wind H
1 Proudford, Jack 13 Pacific Hill 11.98Q -0.3 4
2 Cashion, Thomas 13 Hunter Sport 12.15Q -0.1 2
3 Aroyan, Thomas 13 Parramatta M 12.38Q 0.2 1
4 Harrison, Aidan 13 Tuggerah Lak 12.47Q 0.2 3
5 Byrnes, Lachlan 13 Pittwater Hi 12.14q -0.3 4
6 Ghadiali, Kyros 13 The King's School 12.25q -0.1 2
7 Lau, Dylan 13 St George Ch 12.48q 0.2 1
8 Johanson, Jack 13 Illawarra Sp 12.50q 0.2 3
9 Scott, Rory 13 Tuggerah Lak 12.53q 0.2 3
10 Gisen, Finn 13 Xavier Catho 12.54q -0.3 4
11 Philip, Noah 13 Maitland Gro 12.60 -0.3 4
11 Huynh, Edward 13 Trinity Gram 12.60 0.2 1
13 Karamanlidis, Jonathan 13 Trinity Gram 12.64 -0.3 4
13 Edwards, Zane 13 St Bede's Ca 12.64 -0.1 2
15 Madzinga, Thabisa 13 St Peter's C 12.86 -0.3 4
15 Spadaro, Alex 13 Parramatta M 12.86 0.2 3
17 Macri, Hugo 13 Rosebank College 12.93 0.2 3
17 Evans, Zak 13 Chatswood Hi 12.93 0.2 1
19 Greenwood, Taj 13 Mater Maria 13.01 0.2 1
20 Daly, Flynn 13 Mackillop Co 13.02 -0.3 4
21 White, Bailey 13 James Sheaha 13.03 -0.1 2
22 Minto, Julian 13 Waverley College 13.04 0.2 1
22 Rusin, Zacariah 13 The Illawarr 13.04 -0.1 2
24 Bird, Cooper 13 Mullumbimby 13.12 -0.3 4
25 Bzadough, Bronson 13 Westfields Sp 13.13 -0.3 4
26 Ratnavadivel, Sasha 13 Trinity Gram 13.18 0.2 1
27 Thebridge, Jimmy 13 Wahroonga Ad 13.19 -0.1 2
28 Von Mengersen, Freddie 13 Sydney Secon 13.29 0.2 1
29 Lobascher, Elijah 13 Lindisfarne 13.32 -0.3 4
30 Macdonald, Christopher 13 Trinity Gram 13.52 -0.3 4
31 Bryant, Joel 13 Katoomba Hig 13.53 0.2 1
32 Donohoe, Harry 13 Saint Ignati 13.55 0.2 3
33 Jang, Alexander 13 Sydney Gramm 13.59 0.2 1
34 Milewski, Xavier 13 St Patrick's 13.61 -0.1 2
35 Tan, Kaizhe 13 Chatswood Hi 13.76 0.2 3
36 Bell, Koby 13 The Ponds Hi 13.84 0.2 3
37 Mcintyre, Toby 13 Barker College 14.50 0.2 3
38 Barry, James 13 Trinity Gram 14.70 -0.1 2
39 Smith, Dominic 13 Saint Ignati 14.71 0.2 3
-- Carlino-Mizuno, Antoine 13 Knox Grammar School DNS -0.1 2