Boys 100 Metre 16 Years

Title Holder
10.92 Rashid Kabba, Westfields Spor
Meet Record
R 10.61 2014 Jordan Shelley, The Hills Gra

11 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Herbert, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 11.63Q
2 Landers, Archie 16 St Joseph's College 11.68
3 Chapman, Jack 16 The Scots College 11.72
4 Carlino-Mizuno, Kisho 16 Knox Grammar School 11.86
5 Chin, Chris 16 Trinity Gram 12.31
6 Cosier, James 16 Dubbo Christ 12.39
7 Makmur, James 16 Normanhurst 12.52
8 Saiz, Dantemiguel 16 Kogarah High School 12.90
9 Dennis, Joshua 16 Mount Carmel 13.21
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Balic, Ivan 16 Concord High School 11.37Q
2 Tubbs, Tristan 16 Caringbah Hi 11.60q
3 Zanapalis, Ricardo 16 Waverley College 11.68
4 Janjis, Callum 16 Knox Grammar School 11.72
5 Karam, Joseph 16 St Patrick's 11.98
6 Stevenson, Roy 16 St Joseph's 12.03
7 Confessore, Jaiden 16 Scecgs Redla 12.24
8 Novak, Zavier 16 Marcellin Co 12.64
9 Calicetto, Adam 16 Georges Rive 12.92
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Hasler, Cody 16 Picton High School 11.16Q
2 Taylor, Jacob 16 Carlingford 11.28q
3 Ronto, Barnabas 16 Champagnat C 11.40q
4 Trad, Gabriel 16 Condell Park 11.77
5 Dunn, Jett 16 The Jannali 11.82
6 Dasgupta, Sumeet 16 Baulkham Hil 12.12
7 Chiarella, Sebastian 16 Narrabeen Sp 12.30
8 Lebard, Oskar 16 Waverley College 12.35
-- Kingcott, Cody 16 Seda College DQ WA16.8
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Campbell, Lucas 16 Oak Flats Hi 11.45Q
2 Kelly, Benjamin 16 Calrossy Ang 11.63
3 Moran, Luke 16 Thomas Hassa 11.87
4 Nshimirimana, Destin 16 Westfields Sp 11.91
5 Barounis, Eric 16 Menai High School 12.00
6 Alaelua, Chrisjaiden 16 East Hills B 12.04
7 Savoca, Cristiano 16 Trinity Gram 12.47
8 Kamburawala, Ranindu 16 Blacktown Bo 12.58
9 Raptis, Luke 16 Trinity Gram 13.44
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Kumar, Sadheel 16 The Ponds Hi 11.37Q
2 Sorensen, Kobe 16 De La Salle 11.60q
3 Dall'Amico, Matteo 16 St Pius X College 11.84
4 Boyd, Makkai 16 Belmont High School 11.89
5 Clues, Angus 16 The Hills Sp 11.90
6 Ratnavadivel, Luca 16 Trinity Gram 11.92
7 Gee, Aidan 16 Tuggerah Lak 12.15
8 Menon, Kunal 16 Westfields Sp 12.37
9 Harden, James 16 Knox Grammar School 12.44
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Kapsalis, Liam 16 Sydney Secon 11.10Q
2 Hayter, Jake 16 Glenwood Hig 11.38q
3 Davies, Cameron 16 Hawkesbury H 11.61
4 Callaghan, Mark 16 Brisbane Wat 11.72
5 Thode, Reece 16 The Hills Sp 11.73
5 Moriarty, Charlie 16 Mosman High School 11.73
7 Chalker, Heath 16 St Joseph's College 11.85
8 Duba, Wario 16 St Johns College 11.94
9 Nesbitt, Hamish 16 St Patrick's 12.68
Place Name Age Team Prelims Wind H
1 Kapsalis, Liam 16 Sydney Secon 11.10Q -1.5 6
2 Hasler, Cody 16 Picton High School 11.16Q +0.0 3
3 Balic, Ivan 16 Concord High School 11.37Q -2.7 2
3 Kumar, Sadheel 16 The Ponds Hi 11.37Q 0.2 5
5 Campbell, Lucas 16 Oak Flats Hi 11.45Q -0.8 4
6 Herbert, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 11.63Q -3.0 1
7 Taylor, Jacob 16 Carlingford 11.28q +0.0 3
8 Hayter, Jake 16 Glenwood Hig 11.38q -1.5 6
9 Ronto, Barnabas 16 Champagnat C 11.40q +0.0 3
10 Sorensen, Kobe 16 De La Salle 11.60q 0.2 5
10 Tubbs, Tristan 16 Caringbah Hi 11.60q -2.7 2
12 Davies, Cameron 16 Hawkesbury H 11.61 -1.5 6
13 Kelly, Benjamin 16 Calrossy Ang 11.63 -0.8 4
14 Landers, Archie 16 St Joseph's College 11.68 -3.0 1
14 Zanapalis, Ricardo 16 Waverley College 11.68 -2.7 2
16 Callaghan, Mark 16 Brisbane Wat 11.72 -1.5 6
16 Janjis, Callum 16 Knox Grammar School 11.72 -2.7 2
16 Chapman, Jack 16 The Scots College 11.72 -3.0 1
19 Thode, Reece 16 The Hills Sp 11.73 -1.5 6
19 Moriarty, Charlie 16 Mosman High School 11.73 -1.5 6
21 Trad, Gabriel 16 Condell Park 11.77 +0.0 3
22 Dunn, Jett 16 The Jannali 11.82 +0.0 3
23 Dall'Amico, Matteo 16 St Pius X College 11.84 0.2 5
24 Chalker, Heath 16 St Joseph's College 11.85 -1.5 6
25 Carlino-Mizuno, Kisho 16 Knox Grammar School 11.86 -3.0 1
26 Moran, Luke 16 Thomas Hassa 11.87 -0.8 4
27 Boyd, Makkai 16 Belmont High School 11.89 0.2 5
28 Clues, Angus 16 The Hills Sp 11.90 0.2 5
29 Nshimirimana, Destin 16 Westfields Sp 11.91 -0.8 4
30 Ratnavadivel, Luca 16 Trinity Gram 11.92 0.2 5
31 Duba, Wario 16 St Johns College 11.94 -1.5 6
32 Karam, Joseph 16 St Patrick's 11.98 -2.7 2
33 Barounis, Eric 16 Menai High School 12.00 -0.8 4
34 Stevenson, Roy 16 St Joseph's 12.03 -2.7 2
35 Alaelua, Chrisjaiden 16 East Hills B 12.04 -0.8 4
36 Dasgupta, Sumeet 16 Baulkham Hil 12.12 +0.0 3
37 Gee, Aidan 16 Tuggerah Lak 12.15 0.2 5
38 Confessore, Jaiden 16 Scecgs Redla 12.24 -2.7 2
39 Chiarella, Sebastian 16 Narrabeen Sp 12.30 +0.0 3
40 Chin, Chris 16 Trinity Gram 12.31 -3.0 1
41 Lebard, Oskar 16 Waverley College 12.35 +0.0 3
42 Menon, Kunal 16 Westfields Sp 12.37 0.2 5
43 Cosier, James 16 Dubbo Christ 12.39 -3.0 1
44 Harden, James 16 Knox Grammar School 12.44 0.2 5
45 Savoca, Cristiano 16 Trinity Gram 12.47 -0.8 4
46 Makmur, James 16 Normanhurst 12.52 -3.0 1
47 Kamburawala, Ranindu 16 Blacktown Bo 12.58 -0.8 4
48 Novak, Zavier 16 Marcellin Co 12.64 -2.7 2
49 Nesbitt, Hamish 16 St Patrick's 12.68 -1.5 6
50 Saiz, Dantemiguel 16 Kogarah High School 12.90 -3.0 1
51 Calicetto, Adam 16 Georges Rive 12.92 -2.7 2
52 Dennis, Joshua 16 Mount Carmel 13.21 -3.0 1
53 Raptis, Luke 16 Trinity Gram 13.44 -0.8 4
-- Kingcott, Cody 16 Seda College DQ +0.0 3 WA16.8