Boys 100 Metre 17 Years

Title Holder
11.04 Jospeh Ayoade, Ryde Secondary
Meet Record
R 10.59 2012 Josh Clarke, The Kings School

10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Sultana, Sebastian 17 St John Xxii 10.78Q
2 Zhao, Pengfei 17 Epping Boys 11.24q
3 Cain, Jasper 17 All Saints College 11.56
4 Rabinowitz, Joseph 17 Moriah College 11.78
5 Guvlekjian, Mark 17 Knox Grammar School 11.96
6 Reardon, Owen 17 Lindisfarne 12.17
7 Boleslawski, Samuel 17 St Andrew's 12.51
8 Mikaelian, Nicholas 17 Marist Colle 12.85
-- Wood, Lachlan 17 The King's School DNS
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Kabba, Rashid 17 Westfields Sp 10.89Q
2 Banovich, Cameron 17 Westfields Sp 11.12q
3 Ross, Liam 17 Marcellin Co 11.19q
4 Hadfield, Adrian 17 St Dominic's 11.34q
5 Bento, Luca 17 Endeavour Sp 11.48
6 Gray, Kidha 17 Belmont Chri 11.72
7 Almoail, Adam 17 Rooty Hill H 11.90
8 Collins, Thomas 17 St Stanislau 12.32
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Urbach, Zac 17 Emanuel School 11.13Q
2 Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean 17 Christian Br 11.27q
3 Forster, Timothy 17 Barker College 11.35q
4 Harris, Alex 17 Moss Vale Hi 11.45
5 Jones, Aidan 17 St Leo's Cat 11.51
6 Porter, Zachary 17 Model Farms 11.73
7 Waring, Benjamin 17 Gilroy Catho 11.93
8 Drew, Oliver 17 Blue Mountai 11.96
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Kalozi, Joshua 17 Mulwaree Hig 11.25Q
2 Iveson, Benjamin 17 Sydney Secon 11.44
3 Pulley, Christian 17 Trinity Gram 11.50
4 Parks, Isaac 17 Figtree High School 11.67
5 Po, Branson 17 Bonnyrigg Hi 11.68
6 Flynn, Zachary 17 St Pius X College 11.92
7 Muamba, Fredy 17 Glenwood Hig 12.37
8 Dam, Samuel 17 Sefton High School 12.42
9 Lee, Jono 17 Barker College 12.45
Place Name Age Team Prelims Wind H
1 Sultana, Sebastian 17 St John Xxii 10.78Q -2.0 1
2 Kabba, Rashid 17 Westfields Sp 10.89Q -0.4 2
3 Urbach, Zac 17 Emanuel School 11.13Q 0.1 3
4 Kalozi, Joshua 17 Mulwaree Hig 11.25Q -0.7 4
5 Banovich, Cameron 17 Westfields Sp 11.12q -0.4 2
6 Ross, Liam 17 Marcellin Co 11.19q -0.4 2
7 Zhao, Pengfei 17 Epping Boys 11.24q -2.0 1
8 Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean 17 Christian Br 11.27q 0.1 3
9 Hadfield, Adrian 17 St Dominic's 11.34q -0.4 2
10 Forster, Timothy 17 Barker College 11.35q 0.1 3
11 Iveson, Benjamin 17 Sydney Secon 11.44 -0.7 4
12 Harris, Alex 17 Moss Vale Hi 11.45 0.1 3
13 Bento, Luca 17 Endeavour Sp 11.48 -0.4 2
14 Pulley, Christian 17 Trinity Gram 11.50 -0.7 4
15 Jones, Aidan 17 St Leo's Cat 11.51 0.1 3
16 Cain, Jasper 17 All Saints College 11.56 -2.0 1
17 Parks, Isaac 17 Figtree High School 11.67 -0.7 4
18 Po, Branson 17 Bonnyrigg Hi 11.68 -0.7 4
19 Gray, Kidha 17 Belmont Chri 11.72 -0.4 2
20 Porter, Zachary 17 Model Farms 11.73 0.1 3
21 Rabinowitz, Joseph 17 Moriah College 11.78 -2.0 1
22 Almoail, Adam 17 Rooty Hill H 11.90 -0.4 2
23 Flynn, Zachary 17 St Pius X College 11.92 -0.7 4
24 Waring, Benjamin 17 Gilroy Catho 11.93 0.1 3
25 Guvlekjian, Mark 17 Knox Grammar School 11.96 -2.0 1
25 Drew, Oliver 17 Blue Mountai 11.96 0.1 3
27 Reardon, Owen 17 Lindisfarne 12.17 -2.0 1
28 Collins, Thomas 17 St Stanislau 12.32 -0.4 2
29 Muamba, Fredy 17 Glenwood Hig 12.37 -0.7 4
30 Dam, Samuel 17 Sefton High School 12.42 -0.7 4
31 Lee, Jono 17 Barker College 12.45 -0.7 4
32 Boleslawski, Samuel 17 St Andrew's 12.51 -2.0 1
33 Mikaelian, Nicholas 17 Marist Colle 12.85 -2.0 1
-- Wood, Lachlan 17 The King's School DNS -2.0 1