Boys 200 Metre 13 Years

Title Holder
24.68 Xavier Perry, St Agnes Cathol
Meet Record
R 23.09 1988 Paul Greene, Shoalhaven High

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Proudford, Jack 13 Pacific Hill 24.34Q
2 Aroyan, Thomas 13 Parramatta M 25.23q
3 Edwards, Zane 13 St Bede's Ca 25.40
4 Lobascher, Elijah 13 Lindisfarne 26.51
5 Bzadough, Bronson 13 Westfields Sp 26.87
6 White, Bailey 13 James Sheaha 27.18
7 Grant, Riley 13 Northern Bea 27.30
8 Barry, James 13 Trinity Gram 29.50
9 Howard, Akira 13 Fort Street 29.90
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Byrnes, Lachlan 13 Pittwater Hi 24.05Q
2 Cashion, Thomas 13 Hunter Sport 24.71q
3 Johanson, Jack 13 Illawarra Sp 25.29q
4 Scott, Rory 13 Tuggerah Lak 25.66
5 O'Neill, Cooper 13 St Mary's College 26.26
6 Rusin, Zacariah 13 The Illawarr 26.29
7 Daly, Flynn 13 Mackillop Co 26.63
8 Abel, Hunter 13 Arndell Angl 26.80
9 Mckenzie, Aiden 13 Carinya Chri 29.13
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Harrison, Aidan 13 Tuggerah Lak 25.39Q
2 Lau, Dylan 13 St George Ch 25.77
3 Huynh, Edward 13 Trinity Gram 26.43
4 Von Mengersen, Freddie 13 Sydney Secon 26.65
5 Greenwood, Taj 13 Mater Maria 26.91
6 Giles, Bailey 13 Santa Sophia 26.94
7 Brown, Kael 13 St Columba's 28.33
-- Philip, Noah 13 Maitland Gro DNS
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Ghadiali, Kyros 13 The King's School 24.83Q
2 Madzinga, Thabisa 13 St Peter's C 25.25q
3 Minto, Julian 13 Waverley College 25.25q
4 Gisen, Finn 13 Xavier Catho 25.41
5 Karamanlidis, Jonathan 13 Trinity Gram 25.62
6 Bird, Cooper 13 Mullumbimby 26.50
7 Jang, Alexander 13 Sydney Gramm 27.62
8 Bell, Koby 13 The Ponds Hi 27.93
Place Name Age Team Prelims Wind H
1 Byrnes, Lachlan 13 Pittwater Hi 24.05Q -1.0 2
2 Proudford, Jack 13 Pacific Hill 24.34Q -1.2 1
3 Ghadiali, Kyros 13 The King's School 24.83Q 0.9 4
4 Harrison, Aidan 13 Tuggerah Lak 25.39Q -1.0 3
5 Cashion, Thomas 13 Hunter Sport 24.71q -1.0 2
6 Aroyan, Thomas 13 Parramatta M 25.23q -1.2 1
7 Madzinga, Thabisa 13 St Peter's C 25.25q 0.9 4
8 Minto, Julian 13 Waverley College 25.25q 0.9 4
9 Johanson, Jack 13 Illawarra Sp 25.29q -1.0 2
10 Edwards, Zane 13 St Bede's Ca 25.40 -1.2 1
11 Gisen, Finn 13 Xavier Catho 25.41 0.9 4
12 Karamanlidis, Jonathan 13 Trinity Gram 25.62 0.9 4
13 Scott, Rory 13 Tuggerah Lak 25.66 -1.0 2
14 Lau, Dylan 13 St George Ch 25.77 -1.0 3
15 O'Neill, Cooper 13 St Mary's College 26.26 -1.0 2
16 Rusin, Zacariah 13 The Illawarr 26.29 -1.0 2
17 Huynh, Edward 13 Trinity Gram 26.43 -1.0 3
18 Bird, Cooper 13 Mullumbimby 26.50 0.9 4
19 Lobascher, Elijah 13 Lindisfarne 26.51 -1.2 1
20 Daly, Flynn 13 Mackillop Co 26.63 -1.0 2
21 Von Mengersen, Freddie 13 Sydney Secon 26.65 -1.0 3
22 Abel, Hunter 13 Arndell Angl 26.80 -1.0 2
23 Bzadough, Bronson 13 Westfields Sp 26.87 -1.2 1
24 Greenwood, Taj 13 Mater Maria 26.91 -1.0 3
25 Giles, Bailey 13 Santa Sophia 26.94 -1.0 3
26 White, Bailey 13 James Sheaha 27.18 -1.2 1
27 Grant, Riley 13 Northern Bea 27.30 -1.2 1
28 Jang, Alexander 13 Sydney Gramm 27.62 0.9 4
29 Bell, Koby 13 The Ponds Hi 27.93 0.9 4
30 Brown, Kael 13 St Columba's 28.33 -1.0 3
31 Mckenzie, Aiden 13 Carinya Chri 29.13 -1.0 2
32 Barry, James 13 Trinity Gram 29.50 -1.2 1
33 Howard, Akira 13 Fort Street 29.90 -1.2 1
-- Philip, Noah 13 Maitland Gro DNS -1.0 3