Boys 200 Metre 16 Years

Title Holder
22.43 Rashid Kabba, Westfields Spor
Meet Record
R 21.29 2014 Jordan Shelley, The Hills Gra

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Taylor, Jacob 16 Carlingford 22.50Q
2 Heidke, Charlie 16 Nowra Anglic 23.18
3 Zanapalis, Ricardo 16 Waverley College 23.23
4 Stevenson, Roy 16 St Joseph's 23.51
5 Nshimirimana, Destin 16 Westfields Sp 23.55
6 Nesbitt, Hamish 16 St Patrick's 25.08
7 Raptis, Luke 16 Trinity Gram 26.87
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Kumar, Sadheel 16 The Ponds Hi 22.38Q
2 Kelly, Benjamin 16 Calrossy Ang 22.61q
3 Karam, Joseph 16 St Patrick's 23.05
4 Khan, Faris 16 Baulkham Hil 23.34
5 Vogel, Jacob 16 Northern Bea 23.48
6 Duba, Wario 16 St Johns College 23.78
7 Willis, Keegan 16 Orange Angli 24.18
-- Savoca, Cristiano 16 Trinity Gram 24.64
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Balic, Ivan 16 Concord High School 22.56Q
2 Ronto, Barnabas 16 Champagnat C 22.83q
3 Landers, Archie 16 St Joseph's College 22.99
4 Ratnavadivel, Luca 16 Trinity Gram 23.18
5 Moran, Luke 16 Thomas Hassa 23.31
6 Carlino-Mizuno, Kisho 16 Knox Grammar School 23.75
7 Dasgupta, Sumeet 16 Baulkham Hil 24.64
8 Jones, Cameron 16 Georges Rive 25.51
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Hayter, Jake 16 Glenwood Hig 22.25Q
2 Callaghan, Mark 16 Brisbane Wat 22.63q
3 Dunn, Jett 16 The Jannali 23.15
4 Thode, Reece 16 The Hills Sp 23.52
5 Price, Joshua 16 Saint Ignati 24.02
6 Menon, Kunal 16 Westfields Sp 24.46
7 Calicetto, Adam 16 Georges Rive 26.20
-- Moriarty, Charlie 16 Mosman High School DQ WA TR 16.8
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Hasler, Cody 16 Picton High School 22.08Q
2 Kapsalis, Liam 16 Sydney Secon 22.44q
3 Davies, Cameron 16 Hawkesbury H 22.84
4 Chalker, Heath 16 St Joseph's College 22.98
5 Barounis, Eric 16 Menai High School 23.70
6 Cosier, James 16 Dubbo Christ 24.14
7 Novak, Zavier 16 Marcellin Co 24.93
8 Saiz, Dantemiguel 16 Kogarah High School 25.67
Place Name Age Team Prelims Wind H
1 Hasler, Cody 16 Picton High School 22.08Q 0.6 5
2 Hayter, Jake 16 Glenwood Hig 22.25Q 1.3 4
3 Kumar, Sadheel 16 The Ponds Hi 22.38Q 0.3 2
4 Taylor, Jacob 16 Carlingford 22.50Q 1.6 1
5 Balic, Ivan 16 Concord High School 22.56Q 0.6 3
6 Kapsalis, Liam 16 Sydney Secon 22.44q 0.6 5
7 Kelly, Benjamin 16 Calrossy Ang 22.61q 0.3 2
8 Callaghan, Mark 16 Brisbane Wat 22.63q 1.3 4
9 Ronto, Barnabas 16 Champagnat C 22.83q 0.6 3
10 Davies, Cameron 16 Hawkesbury H 22.84 0.6 5
11 Chalker, Heath 16 St Joseph's College 22.98 0.6 5
12 Landers, Archie 16 St Joseph's College 22.99 0.6 3
13 Karam, Joseph 16 St Patrick's 23.05 0.3 2
14 Dunn, Jett 16 The Jannali 23.15 1.3 4
15 Ratnavadivel, Luca 16 Trinity Gram 23.18 0.6 3
15 Heidke, Charlie 16 Nowra Anglic 23.18 1.6 1
17 Zanapalis, Ricardo 16 Waverley College 23.23 1.6 1
18 Moran, Luke 16 Thomas Hassa 23.31 0.6 3
19 Khan, Faris 16 Baulkham Hil 23.34 0.3 2
20 Vogel, Jacob 16 Northern Bea 23.48 0.3 2
21 Stevenson, Roy 16 St Joseph's 23.51 1.6 1
22 Thode, Reece 16 The Hills Sp 23.52 1.3 4
23 Nshimirimana, Destin 16 Westfields Sp 23.55 1.6 1
24 Barounis, Eric 16 Menai High School 23.70 0.6 5
25 Carlino-Mizuno, Kisho 16 Knox Grammar School 23.75 0.6 3
26 Duba, Wario 16 St Johns College 23.78 0.3 2
27 Price, Joshua 16 Saint Ignati 24.02 1.3 4
28 Cosier, James 16 Dubbo Christ 24.14 0.6 5
29 Willis, Keegan 16 Orange Angli 24.18 0.3 2
30 Menon, Kunal 16 Westfields Sp 24.46 1.3 4
31 Dasgupta, Sumeet 16 Baulkham Hil 24.64 0.6 3
32 Novak, Zavier 16 Marcellin Co 24.93 0.6 5
33 Nesbitt, Hamish 16 St Patrick's 25.08 1.6 1
34 Jones, Cameron 16 Georges Rive 25.51 0.6 3
35 Saiz, Dantemiguel 16 Kogarah High School 25.67 0.6 5
36 Calicetto, Adam 16 Georges Rive 26.20 1.3 4
37 Raptis, Luke 16 Trinity Gram 26.87 1.6 1
-- Moriarty, Charlie 16 Mosman High School DQ 1.3 4 WA TR 16.8
-- Savoca, Cristiano 16 Trinity Gram 24.64 0.3 2