Boys 200 Metre 17 Years

Title Holder
21.80 Jack Boulton, Athletics Victo
Meet Record
R 21.28 2002 Jacob Groth, MacKillop Senior

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Sultana, Sebastian 17 St John Xxii 21.82Q
2 Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean 17 Christian Br 22.58q
3 Iurlo, Pino 17 Patrician Br 22.63q
4 O'Hara, Patrick 17 Saint Ignati 22.75
5 Smith, Riley 17 Wyong Christ 24.10
6 Collins, Thomas 17 St Stanislau 24.35
7 Reardon, Owen 17 Lindisfarne 24.63
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Urbach, Zac 17 Emanuel School 22.33Q
2 Cain, Jasper 17 All Saints College 22.68
3 King, Michael 17 Trinity Gram 23.31
4 Flynn, Zachary 17 St Pius X College 23.65
5 Almoail, Adam 17 Rooty Hill H 23.69
6 Guvlekjian, Mark 17 Knox Grammar School 23.93
7 Boleslawski, Samuel 17 St Andrew's 24.95
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Iveson, Benjamin 17 Sydney Secon 22.34Q
2 Bento, Luca 17 Endeavour Sp 22.83
3 Harris, Alex 17 Moss Vale Hi 23.00
4 Dewar, Lachlan 17 Cherrybrook 23.29
5 Egbu, Uchenna 17 Canterbury B 23.78
6 Lee, Jono 17 Barker College 24.41
-- Hadfield, Adrian 17 St Dominic's DNS
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Kabba, Rashid 17 Westfields Sp 21.59Q
2 Forster, Timothy 17 Barker College 21.84q
3 Szymanski, Luka 17 Brisbane Wat 21.93q
4 Banovich, Cameron 17 Westfields Sp 22.13q
5 Rabinowitz, Joseph 17 Moriah College 22.73
6 Porter, Zachary 17 Model Farms 22.86
7 Gray, Kidha 17 Belmont Chri 23.32
Place Name Age Team Prelims Wind H
1 Kabba, Rashid 17 Westfields Sp 21.59Q 2.3 4
2 Sultana, Sebastian 17 St John Xxii 21.82Q 0.6 1
3 Urbach, Zac 17 Emanuel School 22.33Q -0.9 2
4 Iveson, Benjamin 17 Sydney Secon 22.34Q 1.4 3
5 Forster, Timothy 17 Barker College 21.84q 2.3 4
6 Szymanski, Luka 17 Brisbane Wat 21.93q 2.3 4
7 Banovich, Cameron 17 Westfields Sp 22.13q 2.3 4
8 Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean 17 Christian Br 22.58q 0.6 1
9 Iurlo, Pino 17 Patrician Br 22.63q 0.6 1
10 Cain, Jasper 17 All Saints College 22.68 -0.9 2
11 Rabinowitz, Joseph 17 Moriah College 22.73 2.3 4
12 O'Hara, Patrick 17 Saint Ignati 22.75 0.6 1
13 Bento, Luca 17 Endeavour Sp 22.83 1.4 3
14 Porter, Zachary 17 Model Farms 22.86 2.3 4
15 Harris, Alex 17 Moss Vale Hi 23.00 1.4 3
16 Dewar, Lachlan 17 Cherrybrook 23.29 1.4 3
17 King, Michael 17 Trinity Gram 23.31 -0.9 2
18 Gray, Kidha 17 Belmont Chri 23.32 2.3 4
19 Flynn, Zachary 17 St Pius X College 23.65 -0.9 2
20 Almoail, Adam 17 Rooty Hill H 23.69 -0.9 2
21 Egbu, Uchenna 17 Canterbury B 23.78 1.4 3
22 Guvlekjian, Mark 17 Knox Grammar School 23.93 -0.9 2
23 Smith, Riley 17 Wyong Christ 24.10 0.6 1
24 Collins, Thomas 17 St Stanislau 24.35 0.6 1
25 Lee, Jono 17 Barker College 24.41 1.4 3
26 Reardon, Owen 17 Lindisfarne 24.63 0.6 1
27 Boleslawski, Samuel 17 St Andrew's 24.95 -0.9 2
-- Hadfield, Adrian 17 St Dominic's DNS 1.4 3