Girls 400 Metre 14 Years

Title Holder
55.93 Ivy Boothroyd, Endeavour Spor
Meet Record
R 55.35 2020 Ruby Worrell, Monte Saint Ang

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Delfs, Mathilda 14 Endeavour Sp 59.62Q
2 O'Brien, Jade 14 Hunter Valle 59.84Q
3 Wright, Adelena 14 St Scholasti 59.86q
4 Basanovic, Jessica 14 Port Hacking 1:01.85q
5 Blair, Jocelyn 14 Orange Angli 1:02.69
6 Prizmic, Kristina 14 Killarney He 1:05.55
7 Van Der Poorten, Ellie 14 Ravenswood S 1:10.49
8 Stanton, Amelia 14 The Riverina 1:15.94
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Gage, Milly 14 Plc Sydney 59.56Q
2 Puri, Isla 14 Penrith Angl 1:02.17Q
3 Costabile, Grace 14 Holy Spirit College 1:02.60
4 Mckensey, Annabel 14 Newcastle Gr 1:04.85
5 Williams, Kaitlyn 14 Wollondilly 1:06.70
6 Pawsey, Zara 14 Riverside Gi 1:07.21
7 Grogan, Chloe 14 The Hills Sp 1:07.34
8 Hayes, Arabella 14 Ravenswood S 1:20.06
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Leadbeatter, Emerson 14 Swansea High School 1:00.12Q
2 Haremaker, Alyssa 14 Brisbane Wat 1:00.32Q
3 Collins, Alexis 14 Hunter Sport 1:00.74q
4 Darwiche, Zaynab 14 Bankstown Gi 1:05.09
5 Northey, Ella 14 St Philip's 1:05.18
6 Giampietro, Ainsley 14 Caroline Chi 1:07.14
7 Shannon, Caitlin 14 Loreto Normanhurst 1:16.82
-- Bogert, Tamika 14 Wyong High School DNS
Place Name Age Team Prelims H
1 Gage, Milly 14 Plc Sydney 59.56Q 2
2 Delfs, Mathilda 14 Endeavour Sp 59.62Q 1
3 Leadbeatter, Emerson 14 Swansea High School 1:00.12Q 3
4 O'Brien, Jade 14 Hunter Valle 59.84Q 1
5 Haremaker, Alyssa 14 Brisbane Wat 1:00.32Q 3
6 Puri, Isla 14 Penrith Angl 1:02.17Q 2
7 Wright, Adelena 14 St Scholasti 59.86q 1
8 Collins, Alexis 14 Hunter Sport 1:00.74q 3
9 Basanovic, Jessica 14 Port Hacking 1:01.85q 1
10 Costabile, Grace 14 Holy Spirit College 1:02.60 2
11 Blair, Jocelyn 14 Orange Angli 1:02.69 1
12 Mckensey, Annabel 14 Newcastle Gr 1:04.85 2
13 Darwiche, Zaynab 14 Bankstown Gi 1:05.09 3
14 Northey, Ella 14 St Philip's 1:05.18 3
15 Prizmic, Kristina 14 Killarney He 1:05.55 1
16 Williams, Kaitlyn 14 Wollondilly 1:06.70 2
17 Giampietro, Ainsley 14 Caroline Chi 1:07.14 3
18 Pawsey, Zara 14 Riverside Gi 1:07.21 2
19 Grogan, Chloe 14 The Hills Sp 1:07.34 2
20 Van Der Poorten, Ellie 14 Ravenswood S 1:10.49 1
21 Stanton, Amelia 14 The Riverina 1:15.94 1
22 Shannon, Caitlin 14 Loreto Normanhurst 1:16.82 3
23 Hayes, Arabella 14 Ravenswood S 1:20.06 2
-- Bogert, Tamika 14 Wyong High School DNS 3