Boys 800 Metre 13 Years

Title Holder
2:03.45 Tom Partland, The King's Sc
Meet Record
R 2:02.48 2013 Jordan Doris, Mt Carmel H

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Alley, Trent 13 St Columba A 2:14.90Q
2 Thomson, Zachary 13 St Bede's Ca 2:15.30Q
3 Morrison, Evan 13 Tamworth Hig 2:16.83q
4 Bloem, Cameron 13 Castle Hill 2:17.12
5 Mortimer, Dylan 13 Narrabeen Sp 2:18.60
6 Duggan, Hamish 13 Knox Grammar School 2:19.05
7 Howard, Ethan 13 Marcellin Co 2:20.08
8 Grainger, Hugo 13 Lindisfarne 2:26.52
9 Auld, Fynn 13 Dubbo Colleg 2:28.30
10 Duke, Matthew 13 Dubbo Christ 2:28.48
11 Stuart, Henry 13 Saint Ignati 2:34.03
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Moscos, Luke 13 Epping Boys 2:15.97Q
2 Cheshire, Will 13 Newington College 2:16.66Q
3 Bregozzo, Max 13 Pittwater Ho 2:17.32
4 Petrov, Kevin 13 The King's School 2:19.70
5 Ferns, Harrison 13 Rouse Hill H 2:20.38
6 Glasson, Lachlan 13 Henry Kendal 2:23.10
7 Dunwell, Zachary 13 Mamre Anglic 2:23.61
8 Kelly, Jack 13 Calrossy Ang 2:24.21
9 Penman, Logan 13 St Johns College 2:35.78
10 Kraszewski-Francia, Alex 13 Scecgs Redlands 2:43.92
11 Egan, Charlie 13 Barker College 2:47.08
-- Stepanovski, Milton 13 Edmund Rice College DQ WA TR 17.3.1
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Linton, Max 13 Warilla High School 2:10.87Q
2 Moresi, Joel 13 Carlingford 2:12.32Q
3 Clugston, Cooper 13 St Gregory's 2:13.97q (L) WA TR 17.4.3
4 Shipman, Matteo 13 Saint Ignati 2:16.46q
5 Mishkarudny, Semion 13 Endeavour Sp 2:20.06
6 Coutts, Charlie 13 Cranbrook School 2:21.46
7 Mitchell, Michael 13 The Illawarr 2:23.72
8 Smith, Liam 13 St Edward's 2:24.84
9 Auld, Kobi 13 Dubbo Colleg 2:25.25
10 Dixon, Owen 13 The King's School 2:29.40
11 Westwood, Benjamin 13 Westfields Sp 2:30.51
12 Kubils, Malekai 13 St John's College 2:47.73
Place Name Age Team Prelims H
1 Linton, Max 13 Warilla High School 2:10.87Q 3
2 Alley, Trent 13 St Columba A 2:14.90Q 1
3 Moscos, Luke 13 Epping Boys 2:15.97Q 2
4 Moresi, Joel 13 Carlingford 2:12.32Q 3
5 Thomson, Zachary 13 St Bede's Ca 2:15.30Q 1
6 Cheshire, Will 13 Newington College 2:16.66Q 2
7 Clugston, Cooper 13 St Gregory's 2:13.97q 3 (L) WA TR 17.4.3
8 Shipman, Matteo 13 Saint Ignati 2:16.46q 3
9 Morrison, Evan 13 Tamworth Hig 2:16.83q 1
10 Bloem, Cameron 13 Castle Hill 2:17.12 1
11 Bregozzo, Max 13 Pittwater Ho 2:17.32 2
12 Mortimer, Dylan 13 Narrabeen Sp 2:18.60 1
13 Duggan, Hamish 13 Knox Grammar School 2:19.05 1
14 Petrov, Kevin 13 The King's School 2:19.70 2
15 Mishkarudny, Semion 13 Endeavour Sp 2:20.06 3
16 Howard, Ethan 13 Marcellin Co 2:20.08 1
17 Ferns, Harrison 13 Rouse Hill H 2:20.38 2
18 Coutts, Charlie 13 Cranbrook School 2:21.46 3
19 Glasson, Lachlan 13 Henry Kendal 2:23.10 2
20 Dunwell, Zachary 13 Mamre Anglic 2:23.61 2
21 Mitchell, Michael 13 The Illawarr 2:23.72 3
22 Kelly, Jack 13 Calrossy Ang 2:24.21 2
23 Smith, Liam 13 St Edward's 2:24.84 3
24 Auld, Kobi 13 Dubbo Colleg 2:25.25 3
25 Grainger, Hugo 13 Lindisfarne 2:26.52 1
26 Auld, Fynn 13 Dubbo Colleg 2:28.30 1
27 Duke, Matthew 13 Dubbo Christ 2:28.48 1
28 Dixon, Owen 13 The King's School 2:29.40 3
29 Westwood, Benjamin 13 Westfields Sp 2:30.51 3
30 Stuart, Henry 13 Saint Ignati 2:34.03 1
31 Penman, Logan 13 St Johns College 2:35.78 2
32 Kraszewski-Francia, Alex 13 Scecgs Redlands 2:43.92 2
33 Egan, Charlie 13 Barker College 2:47.08 2
34 Kubils, Malekai 13 St John's College 2:47.73 3
-- Stepanovski, Milton 13 Edmund Rice College DQ 2 WA TR 17.3.1