Boys 800 Metre 14 Years

Title Holder
1:57.91 Daniel Williams, Bishop Dru
Meet Record
R 1:57.91 2021 Daniel Williams, Bishop Dru

9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Partland, Tom 14 The King's School 2:09.41Q
2 Bruntsch, Axel 14 Epping Boys 2:10.39Q
3 Long, Benjamin 14 Westfields Sp 2:11.54Q
4 Hamblin, Fred 14 Oxley College 2:13.81q
5 Mason, William 14 Edmund Rice College 2:15.41
6 Blackhouse, Joe 14 Colo High School 2:17.94
7 Neate, Charles 14 St Joseph's College 2:18.98
8 Wakeham, Rhys 14 Endeavour Sp 2:20.58
9 Tydeman, Zac 14 Springwood H 2:22.29
10 Woods, Luke 14 Pacific Hill 2:23.75
11 Abood, Zachariah 14 Marist Colle 2:25.41
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Ward, Nate 14 Hunter Sport 2:10.24Q
2 Littlewood, Ethan 14 Mount Carmel 2:10.76Q
3 Clarke, Nathaniel 14 Hay War Memo 2:10.88Q
4 Grainger, Cullen 14 Lindisfarne 2:12.61q
5 Brown, Justin 14 Holsworthy H 2:14.36q
6 Hostettler, Freycin 14 Mackillop Co 2:18.46
7 Davie, Harry 14 Cranbrook School 2:18.72
8 Penman, Cooper 14 De La Salle 2:19.86
9 Lawton, Noah 14 Covenant Chr 2:21.97
10 Carli, Henri 14 St Patrick's 2:23.41
11 Frankl, Jakob 14 Inner Sydney 2:24.62
Place Name Age Team Prelims H
1 Partland, Tom 14 The King's School 2:09.41Q 1
2 Ward, Nate 14 Hunter Sport 2:10.24Q 2
3 Bruntsch, Axel 14 Epping Boys 2:10.39Q 1
4 Littlewood, Ethan 14 Mount Carmel 2:10.76Q 2
5 Clarke, Nathaniel 14 Hay War Memo 2:10.88Q 2
6 Long, Benjamin 14 Westfields Sp 2:11.54Q 1
7 Grainger, Cullen 14 Lindisfarne 2:12.61q 2
8 Hamblin, Fred 14 Oxley College 2:13.81q 1
9 Brown, Justin 14 Holsworthy H 2:14.36q 2
10 Mason, William 14 Edmund Rice College 2:15.41 1
11 Blackhouse, Joe 14 Colo High School 2:17.94 1
12 Hostettler, Freycin 14 Mackillop Co 2:18.46 2
13 Davie, Harry 14 Cranbrook School 2:18.72 2
14 Neate, Charles 14 St Joseph's College 2:18.98 1
15 Penman, Cooper 14 De La Salle 2:19.86 2
16 Wakeham, Rhys 14 Endeavour Sp 2:20.58 1
17 Lawton, Noah 14 Covenant Chr 2:21.97 2
18 Tydeman, Zac 14 Springwood H 2:22.29 1
19 Carli, Henri 14 St Patrick's 2:23.41 2
20 Woods, Luke 14 Pacific Hill 2:23.75 1
21 Frankl, Jakob 14 Inner Sydney 2:24.62 2
22 Abood, Zachariah 14 Marist Colle 2:25.41 1