Boys 800 Metre 17 Years

Title Holder
1:50.98 Charlie Jeffreson, The King
Meet Record
R 1:50.98 2021 Charlie Jefferson, The King

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Nutt, William 17 Shore - Sydn 2:07.44Q
2 Rodgers, Nicolas 17 Cranbrook School 2:07.51Q
3 Dyball, William 17 Nowra High School 2:08.54
4 Baptist, Lachlan 17 Westfields Sp 2:12.02
5 Harragon, Matthew 17 Model Farms 2:12.07
6 Bowtell, Charlie 17 Oxford Falls 2:13.43
7 Roberts, Lachlan 17 Parramatta M 2:16.31
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Roome, Zachary 17 Killarney He 1:58.73Q
2 King, Michael 17 Trinity Gram 1:59.37Q
3 Drummond, Kobe 17 Kildare Cath 2:00.24q
4 Bradford, Daniel 17 Normanhurst 2:02.78
5 Napier, Benjamin 17 Wollondilly 2:04.13
6 Upsall, Kyan 17 Seda College Nsw 2:04.65
7 Nel, Paulus 17 Northern Bea 2:16.45
Place Name Age Team Prelims
1 Meaker, Jonathan 17 St Patrick's 1:59.44Q
2 Stanmore, Nathan 17 Shore - Sydn 1:59.57Q
3 Browning, William 17 St Edward's 2:00.20q
4 Crowe, Benjamin 17 Conservatori 2:00.52q
5 Hills, Thomas 17 Castle Hill 2:04.92
6 Awakian, Abraham 17 The King's School 2:09.01
7 Slattery, Tyler 17 Port Hacking 2:16.94
8 Evans, Jake 17 Sydney Secon 2:18.08
Place Name Age Team Prelims H
1 Roome, Zachary 17 Killarney He 1:58.73Q 2
2 Meaker, Jonathan 17 St Patrick's 1:59.44Q 3
3 Nutt, William 17 Shore - Sydn 2:07.44Q 1
4 King, Michael 17 Trinity Gram 1:59.37Q 2
5 Stanmore, Nathan 17 Shore - Sydn 1:59.57Q 3
6 Rodgers, Nicolas 17 Cranbrook School 2:07.51Q 1
7 Browning, William 17 St Edward's 2:00.20q 3
8 Drummond, Kobe 17 Kildare Cath 2:00.24q 2
9 Crowe, Benjamin 17 Conservatori 2:00.52q 3
10 Bradford, Daniel 17 Normanhurst 2:02.78 2
11 Napier, Benjamin 17 Wollondilly 2:04.13 2
12 Upsall, Kyan 17 Seda College Nsw 2:04.65 2
13 Hills, Thomas 17 Castle Hill 2:04.92 3
14 Dyball, William 17 Nowra High School 2:08.54 1
15 Awakian, Abraham 17 The King's School 2:09.01 3
16 Baptist, Lachlan 17 Westfields Sp 2:12.02 1
17 Harragon, Matthew 17 Model Farms 2:12.07 1
18 Bowtell, Charlie 17 Oxford Falls 2:13.43 1
19 Roberts, Lachlan 17 Parramatta M 2:16.31 1
20 Nel, Paulus 17 Northern Bea 2:16.45 2
21 Slattery, Tyler 17 Port Hacking 2:16.94 3
22 Evans, Jake 17 Sydney Secon 2:18.08 3