Publish Time : 26/11/2022 - 8:20 PM
Place | Name | Age | Team | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Rintel | 52 | Sydney Pacif | 2:09.89 | 30 |
2 | Vikas Sharma | 51 | Cherrybrook | 2:29.78 | 25 |
3 | Anthony Howlett | 54 | Athletics Wo | 2:30.77 | 22 |
4 | Lindsay Scholle | 54 | Wests Track | 2:33.73 | 20 |
5 | James Jeffery | 51 | Wests Track | 2:40.65 | 19 |
6 | Mark Carmody | 62 | Randwick Bot | 2:48.36 | 18 |
7 | Donald Mathewson | 78 | Hills Distri | 3:09.64 | 16 |
8 | Trevor Young | 64 | U.T.S. North | 3:34.06 | 13 |
-- | Kenneth Wilson | 56 | Athletics East | DNS |
Place | Name | Age | Team | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garry Womsley | 59 | Girraween At | 3:05.37 | 17 |
2 | David Lewis | 66 | Wests Track | 3:10.02 | 15 |
3 | Robert Mason | 57 | Wests Track | 3:12.50 | 14 |
4 | Kev Wills | 71 | Wests Track | 4:11.22 | 12 |
5 | Elie Miman | 80 | Randwick Bot | 4:15.39 | 11 |
-- | Ron Schwebel | 71 | Sydney Strid | DNS | |
-- | Ernie Leseberg | 51 | Gosford Alls | DNS | |
-- | Tony Idris | 56 | Hills Distri | DNS |
Place | Name | Age | Team | Final | H | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Rintel | 52 | Sydney Pacif | 2:09.89 | 1 | 30 |
2 | Vikas Sharma | 51 | Cherrybrook | 2:29.78 | 1 | 25 |
3 | Anthony Howlett | 54 | Athletics Wo | 2:30.77 | 1 | 22 |
4 | Lindsay Scholle | 54 | Wests Track | 2:33.73 | 1 | 20 |
5 | James Jeffery | 51 | Wests Track | 2:40.65 | 1 | 19 |
6 | Mark Carmody | 62 | Randwick Bot | 2:48.36 | 1 | 18 |
7 | Garry Womsley | 59 | Girraween At | 3:05.37 | 2 | 17 |
8 | Donald Mathewson | 78 | Hills Distri | 3:09.64 | 1 | 16 |
9 | David Lewis | 66 | Wests Track | 3:10.02 | 2 | 15 |
10 | Robert Mason | 57 | Wests Track | 3:12.50 | 2 | 14 |
11 | Trevor Young | 64 | U.T.S. North | 3:34.06 | 1 | 13 |
12 | Kev Wills | 71 | Wests Track | 4:11.22 | 2 | 12 |
13 | Elie Miman | 80 | Randwick Bot | 4:15.39 | 2 | 11 |
-- | Kenneth Wilson | 56 | Athletics East | DNS | 1 | |
-- | Ron Schwebel | 71 | Sydney Strid | DNS | 2 | |
-- | Ernie Leseberg | 51 | Gosford Alls | DNS | 2 | |
-- | Tony Idris | 56 | Hills Distri | DNS | 2 |
Place | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | U.T.S. Northern Suburbs A | 328 |
2 | Wests Track & Field Club | 175 |
3 | Athletics Balmain Athleti | 95 |
4 | Illawong Revesby Workers | 82 |
5 | Gosford Allstars Athletic | 60 |
6 | New South Wales Masters A | 52 |
6 | Athletics Wollongong Inc. | 52 |
6 | Athletics East | 52 |
9 | Blue Mountains Athletics | 50 |
10 | Cherrybrook Senior & Litt | 45 |
11 | Hills District Amateur At | 41 |
12 | Sydney Pacific Athletic C | 30 |
13 | Randwick Botany Harriers | 29 |
14 | Girraween Athletics Club | 17 |
15 | Sydney Striders Road Runn | 13 |
16 | Sutherland District Athle | 9 |